Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9263,061
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,1572,583
AlgiersAlgeria 4,1552,582
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,3302,691
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2837,011
AzulArgentina 11,5427,173
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,59710,313
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25010,098
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3269,524
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2959,505
AmberleyAustralia 15,7319,775
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7783,591
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0193,740
AimoresBrazil 9,4675,883
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6625,383
AltamiraBrazil 7,7424,811
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2735,141
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8716,134
ApodiBrazil 7,9244,924
AracajuBrazil 8,5105,288
AracuaiBrazil 9,1795,704
AragarcasBrazil 9,1465,684
AraxaBrazil 9,5045,906
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2325,115
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,9553,079
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,9103,051
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8132,369
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3311,448
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,9831,232
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,3402,075
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,5962,235
AbecheChad 7,1934,470
AntofagastaChile 10,2886,393
AricaChile 9,7336,048
AltaiChina 6,5844,092
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,8704,890
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,7944,844
AraucaColombia 6,9964,347
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6493,511
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6583,516
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7733,587
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,8583,640
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,1013,792
AswanEgypt 6,7004,163
AsyutEgypt 6,3133,923
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,9644,327
AsmaraEritrea 7,8474,876
AssabEritrea 8,2445,123
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,4775,268
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8802,411
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,5227,160
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,9229,273
AccraGhana 7,2814,524
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7492,951
AthensGreece 4,9163,055
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,9433,071
AasiaatGreenland 739459
AkureyriIceland 893555
AgraIndia 8,3545,191
AhmedabadIndia 8,5605,319
AkolaIndia 8,9795,580
AllahabadIndia 8,6695,387
AmritsarIndia 7,7764,832
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0408,103
AbadanIran 6,7744,210
ArakIran 6,4824,028
AlbengaItaly 3,6512,269
AlgheroItaly 3,9812,474
AmendolaItaly 4,2212,623
AnconaItaly 3,9292,442
ArezzoItaly 3,8692,404
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2084,479
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2214,487
AbashiriJapan 7,8244,862
AburatsuJapan 9,1675,696
AikawaJapan 8,4855,273
AjiroJapan 8,8195,480
AkitaJapan 8,3015,159
AkuneJapan 9,1075,659
AomoriJapan 8,1805,083
AsahikawaJapan 7,8544,881
AsosanJapan 9,0205,605
AmmanJordan 6,0563,764
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,6814,152
AinaziLatvia 3,2282,006
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2787,008
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4167,094
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6857,261
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1176,908
AtarMauritania 5,3223,307
AgalegaMauritius 11,2526,992
AcapulcoMexico 7,0524,382
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9484,317
AltaiMongolia 6,9474,317
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1194,424
AgadirMorocco 4,3592,709
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,8041,742
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,22710,705
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,69810,376
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,28410,119
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,19310,062
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,19110,061
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,0084,355
AgadezNiger 6,3583,951
AsuncionParaguay 10,2496,369
ArequipaPeru 9,5445,931
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5166,535
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6417,855
AradRomania 4,0522,518
AjanRussia 6,4384,001
AldanRussia 6,1293,809
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,9163,055
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0283,124
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0604,387
AnadyrRussia 5,2423,257
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4292,131
ArmavirRussia 5,0613,145
AstrakhanRussia 5,2433,258
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3178,276
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0531,897
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7342,320
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8452,389
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9282,441
Abu HamedSudan 7,1654,452
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,8874,901
AqiqSudan 7,5174,671
ArbaatSudan 7,3014,537
AromaSudan 7,6654,763
AtbaraSudan 7,3794,585
Abu KamalSyria 6,0473,758
AleppoSyria 5,7073,547
AranyaprathetThailand 10,5976,585
AtakpameTogo 7,1094,418
AdanaTurkey 5,5443,445
AfyonTurkey 5,1583,205
AnkaraTurkey 5,1533,202
AntalyaTurkey 5,3453,322
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4724,022
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0691,286
AberporthUk 2,3731,475
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3711,473
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,7932,979
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,6022,860
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6504,754
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,6414,748
ArtigasUruguay 10,7996,710
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,8593,019
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,1992,610
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,2043,234
Abilene, TxUsa 5,4863,409
Ada, MnUsa 3,9972,484
Adrian, MiUsa 3,8692,404
Aiken, ScUsa 4,5662,837
Akron, OhUsa 3,8632,401
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,2853,284
Albany, GaUsa 4,8473,012
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,3742,097
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,1332,568
Albion, NeUsa 4,4962,794
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,5493,448
Aledo, IlUsa 4,2722,655
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,3122,680
Algona, IaUsa 4,2212,623
Alice, TxUsa 5,8453,632
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,6442,264
Alliance, NeUsa 4,7112,928
Alma, MiUsa 3,8192,373
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,5642,214
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,8653,645
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,3053,297
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4162,123
Amite, LaUsa 5,2473,261
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8683,025
Anderson, InUsa 4,1462,577
Anderson, ScUsa 4,5072,801
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6162,247
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,8692,404
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7932,978
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,1173,180
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,2743,277
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,4452,762
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7222,313
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,2823,283
Atchison, KsUsa 4,5932,854
Athens, GaUsa 4,6242,874
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,7002,920
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,7292,317
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5874,093
Auburn, NeUsa 4,5922,853
Augusta, GaUsa 4,6282,876
Augusta, MtUsa 4,6812,909
Aurora, IlUsa 4,0452,513
Austin, TxUsa 5,6043,483
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2183,864
AndizanUzbekistan 6,7634,203
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6874,155
AdenYemen 8,3735,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -