Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1784,461
BustAfghanistan 7,3624,575
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,2024,475
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0554,384
FarahAfghanistan 7,1894,468
GardizAfghanistan 7,3554,570
GhazniAfghanistan 7,3304,555
HeratAfghanistan 7,0074,354
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,2044,476
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,3224,550
KabulAfghanistan 7,2614,512
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4294,617
KhostAfghanistan 7,4104,605
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0374,373
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,9434,315
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,9664,329
North SalangAfghanistan 7,1764,459
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,9674,330
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9094,294
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,3184,548
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,3114,543
ShkoderAlbania 4,3412,698
TiranaAlbania 4,4242,749
VloreAlbania 4,4912,791
AdrarAlgeria 4,9263,061
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,1572,583
AlgiersAlgeria 4,1552,582
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,3302,691
BatnaAlgeria 4,3752,719
BecharAlgeria 4,4792,783
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2282,627
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6232,873
BiskraAlgeria 4,4462,763
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1603,207
ChlefAlgeria 4,1302,567
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3342,693
DjanetAlgeria 5,6613,518
DjelfaAlgeria 4,3592,709
El GoleaAlgeria 4,7612,959
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6182,870
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,6102,865
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,7772,968
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2823,282
In SalahAlgeria 5,0903,163
MilianaAlgeria 4,1572,583
OranAlgeria 4,1162,557
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3183,304
SkikdaAlgeria 4,2872,664
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6573,515
TebessaAlgeria 4,4822,785
TimimounAlgeria 4,8012,984
TindoufAlgeria 4,6892,914
TouggourtAlgeria 4,6332,879
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3348,286
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,5036,527
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5182,186
HuamboAngola 9,7636,067
LuandaAngola 9,2585,753
LuenaAngola 9,8116,097
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8906,146
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3598,923
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4208,961
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4328,968
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0618,738
ByrdAntarctica 16,95510,536
DavisAntarctica 17,33810,774
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3178,897
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,43911,458
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2837,011
AzulArgentina 11,5427,173
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7957,329
BarilocheArgentina 12,2197,593
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2867,013
CeresArgentina 10,8226,725
ChamicalArgentina 10,9526,806
ChepesArgentina 11,0646,875
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6507,861
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9186,785
CórdobaArgentina 11,0186,847
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0266,852
CorrientesArgentina 10,5056,528
EsquelArgentina 12,4117,712
EzeizaArgentina 11,3127,029
FormosaArgentina 10,3606,438
General PicoArgentina 11,4897,139
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1136,906
JuninArgentina 11,3177,033
La PlataArgentina 11,3207,034
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0386,238
La RiojaArgentina 10,8566,746
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3117,029
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2258,218
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2316,358
Malarg EArgentina 11,5767,193
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1827,570
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6427,234
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1346,919
MendozaArgentina 11,2777,008
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2707,003
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7996,711
NeuquenArgentina 11,9217,408
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4157,094
OranArgentina 10,1276,293
ParanaArgentina 11,0076,840
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7286,667
PehuajoArgentina 11,4777,132
PergaminoArgentina 11,2406,984
PigeArgentina 11,6747,254
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0506,867
PosadasArgentina 10,4576,498
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4606,500
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2917,017
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3567,057
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9586,809
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7106,655
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2156,969
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3128,272
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2126,346
RosarioArgentina 11,1366,920
SaltaArgentina 10,3356,423
San AntonioArgentina 12,0667,498
San LuisArgentina 11,2707,003
San RafaelArgentina 11,4527,117
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5927,203
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6326,607
SarmientoArgentina 12,6587,866
TrelewArgentina 12,3327,663
TucumanArgentina 10,5466,554
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6388,475
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1036,900
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8546,745
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3037,024
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6573,516
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3955,217
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,59710,313
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25010,098
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3269,524
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2959,505
AmberleyAustralia 15,7319,775
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0529,975
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6999,756
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5119,018
CairnsAustralia 14,5909,066
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,61610,325
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0549,355
CedunaAustralia 16,24610,096
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6489,724
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0169,331
Cobar MoAustralia 16,21310,075
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2708,868
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0219,956
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0409,967
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4889,003
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0378,723
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,1528,173
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,27910,116
East SaleAustralia 16,94210,528
Esperance (po)Australia 16,22710,084
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22710,084
EssendonAustralia 16,91110,508
ForrestAustralia 16,0289,960
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,85910,476
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5019,632
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3949,566
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6369,095
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,46210,851
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,47010,856
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0369,344
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8899,874
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,32310,764
LavertonAustralia 16,92510,517
LearmonthAustralia 14,7839,187
LongreachAustralia 15,3249,522
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3239,522
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0629,981
Low HeadAustralia 17,27010,732
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0439,348
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,48511,487
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8109,203
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3699,551
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,90410,504
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,91910,514
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,52610,270
Mount GambierAustralia 16,91510,511
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0149,330
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5849,684
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6819,123
Nowra RanAustralia 16,56310,292
NuriootpaAustralia 16,54610,282
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7489,165
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7499,787
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8699,861
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6979,133
RichmondAustralia 16,41110,198
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2839,497
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,44510,219
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,43610,213
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8699,240
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8679,239
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8968,635
TibooburraAustralia 15,9929,938
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8509,228
WaggaAustralia 16,61210,323
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,1618,179
WilliamtownAustralia 16,31110,136
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5019,011
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4119,577
WoomeraAustralia 16,16510,045
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3378,909
GrazAustria 3,7102,306
InnsbruckAustria 3,5002,175
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6892,293
LinzAustria 3,5432,202
SalzburgAustria 3,5272,192
ViennaAustria 3,6412,262
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,5612,213
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7783,591
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0193,740
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6953,539
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7593,579
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6943,538
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9141,189
LerwickUk 1,9141,189
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,7333,562
QubaAzerbaijan 5,7253,558
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6803,530
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9143,675
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8003,604
XacmazAzerbaijan 5,7373,565
XankandiAzerbaijan 5,7783,591
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9483,696
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7363,564
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6153,489
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0681,907
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1931,984
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9391,826
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3053,297
MuharraqBahrain 7,2874,528
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3475,808
DhakaBangladesh 9,1695,698
CharnocksBarbados 6,0713,773
BrestBelarus 3,6482,267
GomelBelarus 3,9542,457
GrodnoBelarus 3,5432,202
MinskBelarus 3,6792,286
MogilevBelarus 3,7872,353
VitebskBelarus 3,6902,293
BrusselsBelgium 2,8771,788
D’UccleBelgium 2,8771,788
OstendeBelgium 2,7761,725
Belize CityBelize 6,4944,035
BeninBenin 7,2814,525
BohiconBenin 7,1844,464
CotonouBenin 7,2814,525
KandiBenin 6,7924,220
NatitingouBenin 6,8274,242
ParakouBenin 6,9704,331
SaveBenin 7,1054,415
BermudaBermuda 4,1192,560
La PazBolivia 9,4845,894
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5195,915
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1282,565
FrancistownBotswana 11,0816,886
MaunBotswana 10,7966,709
TshaneBotswana 11,1576,933
AimoresBrazil 9,4675,883
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6625,383
AltamiraBrazil 7,7424,811
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2735,141
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8716,134
ApodiBrazil 7,9244,924
AracajuBrazil 8,5105,288
AracuaiBrazil 9,1795,704
AragarcasBrazil 9,1465,684
AraxaBrazil 9,5045,906
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2325,115
BageBrazil 10,8736,756
BambuiBrazil 9,5465,932
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6736,011
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1105,040
BarcelosBrazil 7,6774,771
BarraBrazil 8,5405,307
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9324,929
BarreirasBrazil 8,6685,387
BelémBrazil 7,5084,665
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5275,920
BelterraBrazil 7,7164,795
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3255,173
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5416,550
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7845,459
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0925,650
BrevesBrazil 7,5544,694
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6195,977
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8586,126
CabroboBrazil 8,2445,123
CaceresBrazil 9,2355,739
CaetiteBrazil 8,8685,511
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0995,033
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6776,014
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0496,244
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8476,119
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0775,019
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0385,617
CaparaoBrazil 9,5845,955
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4275,858
CaratingaBrazil 9,5055,907
CaravelasBrazil 9,2695,760
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8865,522
CarolinaBrazil 8,1515,065
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1076,281
CataguasesBrazil 9,6846,017
CatalaoBrazil 9,3585,815
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6936,024
CaxiasBrazil 7,8514,878
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6036,589
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9264,925
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7066,031
ChapecoBrazil 10,3916,457
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7935,464
CipoBrazil 8,5285,300
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2695,138
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4255,857
CordeiroBrazil 9,7546,061
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8135,477
CorumbaBrazil 9,5665,944
CoximBrazil 9,4645,881
CrateusBrazil 7,8744,893
CuiabaBrazil 9,1575,690
CuritibaBrazil 10,1716,320
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3395,803
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0355,614
DouradosBrazil 9,8776,137
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8446,117
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7676,691
EspinosaBrazil 8,9705,574
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7354,807
FloraniaBrazil 7,9764,956
FlorestaBrazil 8,2525,128
FlorianoBrazil 8,0605,009
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4056,466
FormosaBrazil 9,0605,630
FortalezaBrazil 7,7154,794
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2406,363
FrancaBrazil 9,6175,976
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2845,148
GoianiaBrazil 9,2015,718
GoiasBrazil 9,1265,671
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3995,840
GrajauBrazil 7,9734,955
GuairaBrazil 10,0746,260
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7734,830
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1585,691
IbiriteBrazil 9,5375,926
IguatuBrazil 8,0054,974
IlheusBrazil 8,9425,557
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9524,941
IndaialBrazil 10,3356,422
IpameriBrazil 9,3085,784
IraiBrazil 10,4056,466
IreceBrazil 8,5595,319
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6945,403
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8274,864
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9124,916
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2915,773
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6606,003
ItapevaBrazil 10,0056,217
ItirucuBrazil 8,7845,459
ItuacuBrazil 8,8375,492
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8756,136
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9266,168
JacobinaBrazil 8,5425,308
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8284,864
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0885,026
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2925,774
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7286,045
LavrasBrazil 9,6776,013
LencoisBrazil 8,6995,405
LinharesBrazil 9,4555,876
LondrinaBrazil 9,9636,191
MacapaBrazil 7,3714,580
MacauBrazil 7,8654,887
MaceioBrazil 8,3725,203
MachadoBrazil 9,7306,047
ManausBrazil 7,8554,881
MarabaBrazil 7,9464,938
MaringaBrazil 9,9746,198
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6344,744
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9835,582
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4575,255
MonteiroBrazil 8,1725,078
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1695,698
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8614,885
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5485,312
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7826,079
ObidosBrazil 7,6464,751
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3475,187
ParacatuBrazil 9,2435,744
ParanaBrazil 8,7335,427
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1766,323
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5555,938
ParintinsBrazil 7,7434,812
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6464,751
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5146,533
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3945,837
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2055,099
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3415,183
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0805,642
PeixeBrazil 8,6835,396
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3425,184
PicosBrazil 8,0885,026
PiraiBrazil 9,8276,107
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1085,660
PompeuBrazil 9,4535,874
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9216,165
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5804,710
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2776,386
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5485,312
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6976,647
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5365,304
PosseBrazil 8,8945,527
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8754,894
RecifeBrazil 8,1945,092
RemansoBrazil 8,3755,204
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7645,446
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8556,124
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2516,370
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3555,813
SalvadorBrazil 8,7435,433
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6886,642
SantaremBrazil 7,6894,778
SantosBrazil 9,9846,204
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7836,079
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1195,045
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0465,000
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4946,521
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5606,562
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7736,073
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5964,721
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3775,827
São PauloBrazil 9,9386,176
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7216,041
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6945,402
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4625,258
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5905,338
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4775,889
SobralBrazil 7,7104,791
SoureBrazil 7,4274,615
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5405,307
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1066,901
SurubimBrazil 8,1685,076
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7055,410
TarauacaBrazil 8,6415,369
TauaBrazil 7,9664,950
TefeBrazil 7,9754,956
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2865,771
TeresinaBrazil 7,8724,892
TiriosBrazil 7,1964,472
TorresBrazil 10,6096,592
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4544,632
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6816,016
TriunfoBrazil 8,1695,076
TucuruiBrazil 7,7714,829
TuriacuBrazil 7,5134,668
UaupesBrazil 7,6504,754
UbatubaBrazil 9,9236,167
UberabaBrazil 9,5325,923
VassourasBrazil 9,8006,090
VicosaBrazil 9,6135,974
VitoriaBrazil 9,5585,939
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9625,569
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7364,807
BurgasBulgaria 4,6682,901
LomBulgaria 4,3532,705
PlevenBulgaria 4,4542,768
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5752,843
SadovoBulgaria 4,5852,849
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5622,835
SofiaBulgaria 4,4662,775
VarnaBulgaria 4,6252,874
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5194,051
BurundiBurundi 9,3145,788
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8936,769
SiemreapCambodia 10,6706,631
BatouriCameroon 7,9034,911
DoualaCameroon 7,7804,835
GarouaCameroon 7,3584,572
MamfeCameroon 7,5844,713
MarouaCameroon 7,2754,521
NgaoundereCameroon 7,5724,705
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6444,750
YaoundeCameroon 7,8634,886
YokoCameroon 7,7144,794
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,9553,079
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,9103,051
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8132,369
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3311,448
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,9831,232
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,3402,075
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,5962,235
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7291,696
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,8873,037
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6561,650
Banff, AbCanada 4,4692,777
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2182,000
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7941,115
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,4282,752
Bissett, MbCanada 3,5892,230
Blue River, BcCanada 4,5492,827
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,2182,000
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8933,041
Brandon, MbCanada 3,8792,410
Broadview, SkCanada 3,9592,460
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,167725
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,0183,118
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9541,836
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,6292,877
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9241,817
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,4092,740
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7661,719
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,9943,104
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,068664
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,291803
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,6491,025
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3632,090
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,0503,138
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,0493,138
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7001,056
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,7262,937
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7571,713
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5811,604
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6371,639
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6321,635
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,9673,086
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6431,643
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4801,541
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,5991,615
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9771,229
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9171,813
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2762,036
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,374854
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,9672,465
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1511,958
Comox, BcCanada 5,0003,107
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1601,964
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1151,314
Coronation, AbCanada 4,2142,619
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,6172,869
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0561,278
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,7832,351
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,2782,658
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4392,758
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1531,338
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,468912
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7381,701
Dryden, OnCanada 3,5552,209
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1741,972
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,2022,611
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,1672,590
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,1782,596
Edson, AbCanada 4,3042,675
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,9833,096
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0551,898
Estevan, SkCanada 4,0762,533
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,8963,042
Eureka, NtCanada 2,1291,323
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,5652,215
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,6582,273
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,8272,378
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1202,560
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,4002,734
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8362,384
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5992,236
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,2592,647
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8932,419
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7911,734
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7931,735
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,469913
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,0991,304
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,1191,938
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,0313,126
Golden, BcCanada 4,5212,810
Goose, NfCanada 1,8571,154
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,4452,141
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,2712,654
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8231,754
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,4801,541
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5072,801
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8111,747
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7861,731
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5842,227
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8561,153
Harrow, OnCanada 3,8192,373
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6932,295
Hope, BcCanada 4,8873,037
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2532,022
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2071,371
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7622,338
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,469913
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,4641,531
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,1322,568
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,7232,935
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1221,940
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1241,941
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,7432,948
Kenora, OnCanada 3,6332,258
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3452,079
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8572,397
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1901,982
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7931,114
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1021,927
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,6862,291
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3552,085
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0841,917
Langara, BcCanada 4,9193,057
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,1311,945
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,4772,782
London, OnCanada 3,6492,268
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,6261,010
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,3672,092
Lytton, BcCanada 4,8142,992
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,0571,278
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1251,942
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,4252,750
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2082,615
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,9283,062
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,3582,708
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,9813,096
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7041,680
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5941,612
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0921,921
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,1101,933
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,0982,546
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,8791,789
Morden, MbCanada 3,8562,396
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3882,105
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6221,008
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,0093,113
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2031,369
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2901,423
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7722,344
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,0132,494
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2642,028
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,2021,990
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,2031,991
Peace River, AbCanada 4,1242,563
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2131,375
Penticton, BcCanada 4,7972,981
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2121,996
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4182,124
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,3032,052
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,0373,130
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3731,475
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,0153,117
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,8022,363
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,8612,399
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5392,821
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8162,993
Princeton, BcCanada 3,8792,410
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,2681,410
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,8901,796
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,6062,862
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,3122,679
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,4992,174
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,0462,514
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,0492,516
Resolute, NtCanada 2,2681,409
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,6032,861
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7641,718
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7711,722
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,4132,742
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8241,755
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,9613,083
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,8701,162
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6061,619
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,9952,483
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4762,160
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9801,231
Scott, SkCanada 4,0732,531
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3661,470
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8101,746
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0311,883
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8232,376
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,5552,209
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,4922,170
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,0892,541
Smithers, BcCanada 4,6402,883
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2571,403
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6411,641
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,1992,609
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,2042,612
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5431,581
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3211,442
Terrace, BcCanada 4,7262,937
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3902,728
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,5942,234
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5992,237
Thompson, MbCanada 3,3042,053
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,5252,190
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1501,957
Tofino, BcCanada 5,0943,166
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5182,186
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5242,190
Trenton, OnCanada 3,3942,109
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,0921,922
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5241,568
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4872,167
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,0391,888
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9753,091
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,1212,561
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,0792,535
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,0343,128
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,0733,153
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1451,333
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5762,222
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2522,642
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4252,750
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4862,166
Windsor, OnCanada 3,7982,360
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,7542,333
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,9152,433
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9791,851
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5212,188
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,8792,410
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4662,775
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3892,727
SalCape Verde 5,5433,444
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0725,016
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6404,747
AbecheChad 7,1934,470
FayaChad 6,6984,162
MoundouChad 7,5424,687
N’DjamenaChad 7,1324,432
AntofagastaChile 10,2886,393
AricaChile 9,7336,048
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7427,918
ChicoChile 12,8147,963
ChillanChile 11,7457,298
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7887,325
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7136,657
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7367,915
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5527,179
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9676,194
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,9587,431
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8258,591
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0066,839
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1997,581
ParronChile 11,4657,124
Puerto AysenChile 12,7077,896
Puerto MonttChile 12,2897,637
Punta ArenasChile 13,4888,381
QuinteroChile 11,3497,052
SantiagoChile 11,3827,073
SewellChile 11,4387,108
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9937,453
ValdiviaChile 12,1177,529
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0767,504
VallenarChile 10,8836,763
ValparaisoChile 11,3377,045
AltaiChina 6,5844,092
BeijingChina 8,0655,012
ChangchunChina 7,7534,818
ChangduChina 8,5815,332
ChangshaChina 9,2765,764
ChengduChina 8,8125,476
ChongqingChina 9,0035,595
DuianChina 8,0615,009
ErlianChina 7,5874,715
GanzhouChina 9,5785,952
GuangzhouChina 9,8376,113
HaikouChina 10,1176,287
HailarChina 7,0964,410
HamiChina 7,2484,504
HetanChina 7,4044,601
JiuquanChina 7,7044,787
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0374,373
KashiChina 7,0254,366
KunmingChina 9,3885,834
LanzhouChina 8,2305,114
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5555,316
NanchangChina 9,2975,777
NanjingChina 8,9735,576
NanningChina 9,7846,080
PingbianChina 8,9525,563
QingdaoChina 8,5505,313
QiqiharChina 7,3514,568
RuoqiangChina 7,4834,650
ShanghaiChina 9,0985,654
ShantouChina 9,8796,139
ShenyangChina 7,9684,952
TaiyuanChina 8,2525,128
TaoyuanChina 9,7746,073
TengchongChina 9,2605,754
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,9764,335
Xi’AnChina 8,5385,306
XichangChina 9,0685,635
YanjiChina 7,9024,910
YichangChina 8,9785,579
YinchuanChina 8,0294,990
YiningChina 6,7594,200
ZhengzhouChina 8,5885,337
ZhijiangChina 9,2965,777
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,8704,890
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,7944,844
AraucaColombia 6,9964,347
BarranquillaColombia 6,7074,168
Benito SalasColombia 7,5684,703
BogotáColombia 7,3484,566
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9544,321
El CaranoColombia 7,3154,546
Las GaviotasColombia 7,2724,519
MatecanaColombia 7,3844,588
PeralesColombia 7,4074,603
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0064,354
Rafael NunezColombia 6,7764,211
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,7604,201
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6634,141
VanguardiaColombia 7,3904,592
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,1875,088
YariguiesColombia 7,0904,406
MoroniComoros 10,7776,697
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,1224,426
LimonCosta Rica 7,0824,401
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,1484,442
San JoseCosta Rica 7,1244,427
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8402,386
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2252,626
SibenikCroatia 4,0262,502
SplitCroatia 4,0712,530
ZagrebCroatia 3,8402,386
CamagueyCuba 5,7013,543
CasablancaCuba 5,6813,530
HavanaCuba 5,7023,543
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3943,974
FamagustaCyprus 5,6603,517
LarnacaCyprus 5,6693,523
LimassolCyprus 5,6603,517
NicosiaCyprus 5,6273,496
BrnoCzech Republic 3,5772,223
ChebCzech Republic 3,3022,052
MosnovCzech Republic 3,5962,235
PragueCzech Republic 3,3852,103
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4665,261
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6445,372
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8695,511
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0976,274
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4775,889
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8541,773
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,0031,866
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6831,667
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6231,630
MarstalDenmark 2,8251,756
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8971,800
OdenseDenmark 2,7811,728
RandersDenmark 2,6831,667
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9881,857
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6581,652
TønderDenmark 2,7431,705
TylstrupDenmark 2,6241,631
TystofteDenmark 2,8321,760
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,6641,655
VestervigDenmark 2,5801,603
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,4175,230
Melville HallDominica 5,8423,630
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6493,511
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6583,516
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7733,587
BaniDominican Republic 5,7833,594
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8143,613
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7123,549
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6253,495
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7273,559
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6883,535
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6843,532
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8093,610
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7723,587
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6943,538
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6383,503
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7003,542
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7003,542
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7753,589
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6343,501
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7023,543
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8233,618
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7303,561
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6893,535
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7463,571
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6313,499
MichesDominican Republic 5,6703,523
MocaDominican Republic 5,6713,524
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6863,533
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6523,512
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7113,549
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6513,512
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7943,601
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8513,636
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6813,530
PoloDominican Republic 5,8323,624
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6323,500
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7683,584
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6313,499
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6733,525
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7393,566
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6723,525
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6683,522
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6543,514
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7523,574
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6913,536
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7613,580
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7533,575
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7183,553
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6623,519
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6693,523
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6863,533
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7533,575
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7963,602
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7363,564
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6753,526
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6613,518
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7213,555
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6473,509
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,9567,430
CanarEcuador 8,2705,139
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2585,132
IzobambaEcuador 8,0254,987
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,0094,977
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,4375,243
MilagroEcuador 8,2455,123
OtavaloEcuador 7,9524,941
PichilingueEcuador 8,1325,053
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1585,069
PuyoEcuador 8,1285,051
QuitoEcuador 8,0014,972
RumipambaEcuador 8,0965,031
San GabrielEcuador 7,8984,908
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,8583,640
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,1013,792
AswanEgypt 6,7004,163
AsyutEgypt 6,3133,923
BahariyaEgypt 6,0893,784
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1173,801
CairoEgypt 6,0293,747
DabaaEgypt 5,8043,607
DakhlaEgypt 6,3733,960
El ArishEgypt 6,0463,757
El TorEgypt 6,3183,926
FarafraEgypt 6,1743,837
HelwanEgypt 6,0513,760
HurguadaEgypt 6,4253,993
IsmailiaEgypt 6,0213,741
KhargaEgypt 6,4484,007
KosseirEgypt 6,5514,071
LuxorEgypt 6,5264,055
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,7203,554
MinyaEgypt 6,1973,851
Port-SaidEgypt 5,9533,699
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2353,874
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,3753,961
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1413,816
SalloumEgypt 5,6073,484
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8503,635
SohagEgypt 6,3923,972
St. KatrineEgypt 6,2903,909
TahrirEgypt 5,9443,694
TantaEgypt 5,9443,694
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,9644,327
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,9234,302
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,9254,303
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,9244,303
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7724,830
AsmaraEritrea 7,8474,876
AssabEritrea 8,2445,123
MassawaEritrea 7,8384,870
TallinEstonia 3,1291,944
TartuEstonia 3,2922,046
VilsandiEstonia 3,0771,912
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,4775,268
GonderEthiopia 8,0565,006
NegeleEthiopia 8,8825,520
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1588,177
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,549963
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,503934
Laucala BayFiji 14,1148,770
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1038,764
NandiFiji 14,1038,764
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2858,877
HelsinkiFinland 3,0761,911
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0811,914
JoensuuFinland 3,1221,940
JokioinenFinland 2,9831,854
JyvskylFinland 2,9741,848
KajaaniFinland 2,9411,827
KuopioFinland 3,0261,880
KuusamoFinland 2,9031,804
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1701,970
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,8721,785
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8721,784
OuluFinland 2,8091,745
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7301,696
TampereFinland 2,9521,835
TurkuFinland 2,9501,833
VaasaFinland 2,7681,720
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8802,411
BiarritzFrance 3,3022,052
BordeauxFrance 3,2051,991
BrestFrance 2,7131,686
CaenFrance 2,8101,746
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1151,936
DijonFrance 3,2222,002
GourdonFrance 3,2972,049
GrenobleFrance 3,4432,139
Le MansFrance 2,9511,834
LilleFrance 2,8421,766
LyonFrance 3,3572,086
MarseilleFrance 3,5832,226
MontpellierFrance 3,5162,185
NancyFrance 3,1441,954
NantesFrance 2,9481,832
NiceFrance 3,6482,267
ParisFrance 2,9621,841
PerpignanFrance 3,5512,207
StrasbourgFrance 3,2192,001
ToulonFrance 3,6442,265
ToulouseFrance 3,4052,116
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8574,261
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0114,357
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8584,261
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9534,321
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8084,230
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,5227,160
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,7677,934
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,7657,932
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,4427,732
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,6737,875
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,2647,621
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,3588,301
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,9229,273
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,6439,721
BitamGabon 8,0454,999
CocobeachGabon 8,0925,028
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5125,289
LambarnGabon 8,2955,155
LastourvilleGabon 8,3965,218
LibrevilleGabon 8,1435,060
MakokouGabon 8,2555,130
MayumbaGabon 8,5945,341
MitzicGabon 8,1845,085
MkamboGabon 8,2475,125
MoandaGabon 8,4885,274
MouilaGabon 8,4445,247
Port-GentilGabon 8,2415,121
TchibanGabon 8,5485,312
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,4635,259
BanjulGambia 6,0143,737
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2263,248
TbilisiGeorgia 5,5383,441
BerlinGermany 3,1431,953
BrockenGermany 3,0751,911
CologneGermany 2,9801,852
DresdenGermany 3,2752,035
ErfurtGermany 3,1601,963
EssenGermany 2,9431,829
FichtelbergGermany 3,2972,049
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1281,944
GeisenheimGermany 3,1081,932
GorlitzGermany 3,3272,067
HamburgGermany 2,8971,800
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8971,800
HannoverGermany 2,9771,850
HelgolandGermany 2,7571,713
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,4372,136
KarlsruheGermany 3,2141,997
KasselGermany 3,0641,904
KonstanzGermany 3,3662,092
LeipzigGermany 3,1901,982
LindenbergGermany 3,2021,990
MagdeburgGermany 3,0931,922
MunichGermany 3,4252,128
MünsterGermany 2,9251,818
NeustrelitzGermany 3,0611,902
NurembergGermany 3,2922,046
NurnbergGermany 3,2902,045
PotsdamGermany 3,1391,950
RostockGermany 2,9491,833
SchleswigGermany 2,8061,744
StuttgartGermany 3,2702,032
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0711,908
ZugspitzeGermany 3,4702,156
AccraGhana 7,2814,524
KumasiGhana 7,1184,423
TamaleGhana 6,8514,257
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8922,419
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7492,951
AthensGreece 4,9163,055
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,9433,071
ChiosGreece 4,9933,103
CorfuGreece 4,5912,853
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5482,826
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2383,255
IoanninaGreece 4,6242,873
KalamataGreece 4,9283,063
KerkiraGreece 4,5912,853
Kythira IslandGreece 5,0493,137
LamiaGreece 4,7732,966
LarissaGreece 4,7032,922
LemnosGreece 4,8002,983
LimnosGreece 4,8052,986
MethoniGreece 4,9363,068
MilosGreece 5,0723,152
MitiliniGreece 4,9473,074
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9423,071
NaxosGreece 5,0783,156
PatrasGreece 4,8032,985
RhodesGreece 5,2683,274
SamosGreece 5,0913,164
Skiros IslandGreece 4,8603,020
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,1753,216
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6452,887
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,9013,046
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,8122,990
AasiaatGreenland 739459
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,400870
FrederikshbGreenland 711442
HolsteinsborgGreenland 730454
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 697433
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 844524
JakobshavnGreenland 699434
JulianehbGreenland 688427
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 607377
Kap TobinGreenland 839521
NanortalikGreenland 719447
NarsarsuaqGreenland 627390
NordGreenland 1,8681,161
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 684425
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,6151,003
Prins Christian SundGreenland 678421
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 604375
UpernavikGreenland 1,073667
UummannaqGreenland 818508
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7673,584
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7683,585
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,8834,277
BokeGuinea 6,3243,930
ConakryGuinea 6,4994,039
FaranahGuinea 6,5144,048
KankanGuinea 6,5114,046
KindiaGuinea 6,4634,016
KissidougouGuinea 6,5974,099
LabeGuinea 6,3383,938
MacentaGuinea 6,7074,168
MamouGuinea 6,4464,006
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8224,239
SiguiriGuinea 6,4013,978
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2073,857
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7314,183
TimehriGuyana 6,7664,205
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8333,624
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1885,710
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1285,673
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1195,666
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1145,663
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0295,611
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1215,668
CatacamasHonduras 6,6744,147
CholutecaHonduras 6,8854,279
La CeibaHonduras 6,6244,116
La MesaHonduras 6,6954,160
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,5614,077
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,7974,224
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,8124,233
TelaHonduras 6,6494,132
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9506,183
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9516,184
BudapestHungary 3,8282,378
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8422,387
DebrecenHungary 3,9482,454
KeszthelyHungary 3,8132,370
MiskolcHungary 3,8552,395
PecsHungary 3,9262,440
SzegedHungary 3,9892,479
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7402,324
AkureyriIceland 893555
DalatangiIceland 1,106687
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,061659
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 948589
RaufarhöfnIceland 979608
ReykhólarIceland 709441
ReykjavíkIceland 759472
StykkisholmurIceland 692430
VestmannaeyjarIceland 863536
AgraIndia 8,3545,191
AhmedabadIndia 8,5605,319
AkolaIndia 8,9795,580
AllahabadIndia 8,6695,387
AmritsarIndia 7,7764,832
BangaloreIndia 9,7986,089
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,3805,829
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,3595,816
BikanerIndia 8,0845,024
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8996,151
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0385,616
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0385,616
DaltonganjIndia 8,9005,530
DarbhangaIndia 8,7455,434
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9045,533
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9065,534
DumkaIndia 8,9905,587
DwarkaIndia 8,4855,273
GoaIndia 9,3855,832
GuwahatiIndia 8,9445,558
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,3715,823
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,7235,421
JagdalpurIndia 9,3405,804
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2095,723
KotaIndia 8,4765,267
KozhikodeIndia 9,9016,153
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6224,736
LudhianaIndia 7,8954,906
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,6966,025
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,1785,082
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,9945,589
MusulipatnamIndia 9,6055,969
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0175,603
New DelhiIndia 8,1775,081
PambanIndia 10,2446,366
PuneIndia 9,0745,638
SagarIndia 8,7225,420
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5264,677
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,2346,360
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,2346,360
VeravalIndia 8,6885,399
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,5305,922
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0408,103
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5807,817
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8557,988
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6848,503
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4217,718
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7877,946
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,5617,184
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6598,488
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,0947,515
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2627,619
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0038,080
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3568,300
AbadanIran 6,7744,210
ArakIran 6,4824,028
BabolsarIran 6,3523,947
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4494,629
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1383,814
Bandar LengehIran 7,4504,629
BirjandIran 7,0134,358
BushehrIran 7,0284,367
ChahbaharIran 7,8294,865
DezfulIran 6,5964,099
EsfahanIran 6,7194,175
IranshahrIran 7,6404,748
KermanIran 7,1744,458
KermanshahIran 6,3363,938
Khoram AbadIran 6,4764,024
MashhadIran 6,6974,161
OroomiehIran 5,9243,681
RamsarIran 6,2473,882
RashtIran 6,1603,828
SemnanIran 6,4954,036
ShahroudIran 6,4814,027
ShirazIran 7,0524,382
TabrizIran 5,9383,690
TeheranIran 6,3933,973
YazdIran 6,8944,284
ZahedanIran 7,4224,612
ZanjanIran 6,1713,835
BaghdadIraq 6,3133,923
BasraIraq 6,7344,184
BelmulletIreland 1,9651,221
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1521,338
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0521,275
ClonesIreland 2,0851,295
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0341,264
CorkIreland 2,2331,387
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2371,390
DublinIreland 2,1901,361
KilkennyIreland 2,2191,379
Malin HeadIreland 1,9821,232
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2861,421
ShannonIreland 2,1441,332
ValentiaIreland 2,1591,342
EilatIsrael 6,2463,882
HaifaIsrael 5,9303,685
JerusalemIsrael 6,0333,749
Tel AvivIsrael 6,0053,732
AlbengaItaly 3,6512,269
AlgheroItaly 3,9812,474
AmendolaItaly 4,2212,623
AnconaItaly 3,9292,442
ArezzoItaly 3,8692,404
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3062,676
BergamoItaly 3,5702,219
BolognaItaly 3,7462,328
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5712,219
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4132,742
BrindisiItaly 4,4042,737
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,1472,577
CameriItaly 3,5372,198
CampobassoItaly 4,1712,592
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,1092,553
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,1802,598
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0742,531
Cape MeleItaly 3,6612,275
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3442,700
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5792,846
CerviaItaly 3,8182,372
CiampinoItaly 4,0562,521
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7502,331
Cisa PassItaly 3,6912,293
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0022,487
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,6002,237
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6582,894
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5222,810
DecimomannuItaly 4,1332,569
DobbiacoItaly 3,5872,229
FalconaraItaly 3,9222,437
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8082,367
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2202,623
FonniItaly 4,0722,530
FrontoneItaly 3,9032,425
FrosinoneItaly 4,1032,550
GelaItaly 4,5802,846
GenoaItaly 3,6482,267
GhediItaly 3,6192,249
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3482,702
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1932,606
GrossetoItaly 3,9012,424
GrottaglieItaly 4,3932,730
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9732,469
GuidoniaItaly 4,0452,514
IstranaItaly 3,6772,285
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,6642,898
LatinaItaly 4,0952,545
LatronicoItaly 4,3712,716
LecceItaly 4,4522,767
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8732,407
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3782,721
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,5302,815
MilanItaly 3,5722,220
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,5312,194
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9392,448
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2192,622
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0082,491
PadovaItaly 3,6912,294
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5852,228
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,4402,759
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,4242,749
PantelleriaItaly 4,5082,801
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6772,285
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,1222,562
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9322,444
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0692,528
PiacenzaItaly 3,6412,263
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7842,352
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7992,360
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1572,583
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3092,678
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0652,526
PrizziItaly 4,4832,786
RadicofaniItaly 3,9182,435
Resia PassItaly 3,5092,180
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8512,393
RivoltoItaly 3,6932,295
Rolle PassItaly 3,6072,241
RomeItaly 4,0392,510
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0422,512
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7252,315
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,6582,273
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2162,620
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5022,797
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7292,317
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9852,476
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4602,771
SigonellaItaly 4,5792,845
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3912,728
TarvisioItaly 3,6692,280
TermoliItaly 4,1452,576
TorinoItaly 3,5422,201
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,5232,189
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,4242,749
TrevicoItaly 4,2462,638
TrevisoItaly 3,6832,289
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7512,331
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,5362,197
UdineItaly 3,6932,295
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3772,720
VeniceItaly 3,7042,302
VeronaItaly 3,6482,267
VicenzaItaly 3,6632,276
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,0142,494
ViterboItaly 3,9742,469
VolterraItaly 3,8312,381