Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1784,461
BustAfghanistan 7,3624,575
BatnaAlgeria 4,3752,719
BecharAlgeria 4,4792,783
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2282,627
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6232,873
BiskraAlgeria 4,4462,763
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1603,207
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3598,923
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4208,961
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4328,968
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0618,738
ByrdAntarctica 16,95510,536
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7957,329
BarilocheArgentina 12,2197,593
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2867,013
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0529,975
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6999,756
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5119,018
BrestBelarus 3,6482,267
BrusselsBelgium 2,8771,788
Belize CityBelize 6,4944,035
BeninBenin 7,2814,525
BohiconBenin 7,1844,464
BermudaBermuda 4,1192,560
BageBrazil 10,8736,756
BambuiBrazil 9,5465,932
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6736,011
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1105,040
BarcelosBrazil 7,6774,771
BarraBrazil 8,5405,307
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9324,929
BarreirasBrazil 8,6685,387
BelémBrazil 7,5084,665
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5275,920
BelterraBrazil 7,7164,795
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3255,173
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5416,550
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7845,459
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0925,650
BrevesBrazil 7,5544,694
BurgasBulgaria 4,6682,901
BurundiBurundi 9,3145,788
BatouriCameroon 7,9034,911
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7291,696
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,8873,037
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6561,650
Banff, AbCanada 4,4692,777
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2182,000
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7941,115
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,4282,752
Bissett, MbCanada 3,5892,230
Blue River, BcCanada 4,5492,827
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,2182,000
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8933,041
Brandon, MbCanada 3,8792,410
Broadview, SkCanada 3,9592,460
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,167725
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,0183,118
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9541,836
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,6292,877
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9241,817
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0725,016
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6404,747
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7427,918
BeijingChina 8,0655,012
BarranquillaColombia 6,7074,168
Benito SalasColombia 7,5684,703
BogotáColombia 7,3484,566
BrnoCzech Republic 3,5772,223
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4665,261
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6445,372
BaniDominican Republic 5,7833,594
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8143,613
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7123,549
BahariyaEgypt 6,0893,784
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1173,801
BiarritzFrance 3,3022,052
BordeauxFrance 3,2051,991
BrestFrance 2,7131,686
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,7677,934
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,7657,932
BitamGabon 8,0454,999
BanjulGambia 6,0143,737
BerlinGermany 3,1431,953
BrockenGermany 3,0751,911
BokeGuinea 6,3243,930
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2073,857
BudapestHungary 3,8282,378
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8422,387
BangaloreIndia 9,7986,089
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,3805,829
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,3595,816
BikanerIndia 8,0845,024
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5807,817
BabolsarIran 6,3523,947
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4494,629
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1383,814
Bandar LengehIran 7,4504,629
BirjandIran 7,0134,358
BushehrIran 7,0284,367
BaghdadIraq 6,3133,923
BasraIraq 6,7344,184
BelmulletIreland 1,9651,221
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1521,338
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3062,676
BergamoItaly 3,5702,219
BolognaItaly 3,7462,328
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5712,219
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4132,742
BrindisiItaly 4,4042,737
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9404,313
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9094,293
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2483,883
BeirutLebanon 5,8563,639
BenghaziLibya 5,3333,314
BirzaiLithuania 3,3722,095
BitolaMacedonia 4,5222,810
BlantyreMalawi 10,8216,724
BvumbweMalawi 10,8496,742
BintuluMalaysia 12,0067,461
BamakoMali 6,3013,916
Bko-SMali 6,3143,924
BougounMali 6,4464,006
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8503,014
BaitagMongolia 6,8484,255
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5604,077
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9064,292
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2814,524
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3684,578
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0844,402
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1424,438
BulganMongolia 6,8664,267
BhamawMyanmar 9,3135,787
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,27510,735
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,51410,262
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,8964,285
BilmaNiger 6,3713,959
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5904,095
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2541,401
BergenNorway 2,1961,365
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1981,366
BjornoyaNorway 2,2491,398
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2501,398
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2351,389
BadinPakistan 8,2475,125
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,8844,899
BalakotPakistan 7,4394,623
BarkhanPakistan 7,7504,816
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,0664,391
BascoPhilippines 10,2916,395
BialystokPoland 3,5432,202
BejaPortugal 3,6152,246
BragancaPortugal 3,2702,032
BistritaRomania 4,1122,555
BucharestRomania 4,4202,746
BajkitRussia 5,3683,336
BarabinskRussia 5,5283,435
BarnaulRussia 5,8743,650
BerezovoRussia 4,3252,688
BiserRussia 4,5822,847
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0654,391
BogdarinRussia 6,4454,005
BogucanyRussia 5,7283,560
BomnakRussia 6,5874,093
BorRussia 5,2363,253
BorzjaRussia 6,9274,305
BratskRussia 6,0383,752
BelgradeSerbia 4,1362,570
BoSierra Leone 6,7164,174
BontheSierra Leone 6,7454,191
BratislavaSlovakia 3,6832,289
BerberaSomalia 8,6165,354
BusanSouth Korea 8,7575,442
BadajozSpain 3,5612,213
BarcelonaSpain 3,6572,273
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3292,069
BabanusaSudan 7,7494,815
BaselSwitzerland 3,3062,055
BernSwitzerland 3,3602,088
BangkokThailand 10,5366,547
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5176,535
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1146,285
BizerteTunisia 4,3722,717
BalikesirTurkey 4,9563,080
BursaTurkey 4,9563,080
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6724,146
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0201,255
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0891,298
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0881,297
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4651,532
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6081,621
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6781,664
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,0793,778
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,5643,458
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8372,384
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1192,559
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1202,560
Batesville, MsUsa 4,9023,046
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,3023,295
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,7532,954
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,1552,582
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3402,075
Beeville, TxUsa 5,7943,600
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,2232,624
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,9663,707
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2303,250
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1821,977
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3852,725
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4842,787
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,7752,346
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6322,878
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5132,183
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,8052,986
Bishop, CaUsa 5,8633,643
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1902,603
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,1802,598
Blackville, ScUsa 4,6012,859
Blaine, WaUsa 4,9743,091
Blakely, GaUsa 4,9883,100
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5392,199
Boerne, TxUsa 5,7003,542
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1833,221
Booneville, MsUsa 4,7752,967
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5792,224
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3052,054
Bowler, WiUsa 3,8122,369
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,4362,757
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,4622,772
Brenham, TxUsa 5,5603,455
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5032,177
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,8673,024
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,3382,696
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4972,173
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,0482,515
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,6802,908
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,0993,169
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,0273,745
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,5512,828
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,0383,752
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,0002,485
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,9392,448
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5552,209
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,2973,292
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,2272,627
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,2982,671
Burlington, VtUsa 3,1821,977
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3083,298
BajsunUzbekistan 6,8174,236
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5084,044
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,6344,122
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0026,837
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0166,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -