Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,2024,475
ChlefAlgeria 4,1302,567
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3342,693
CeresArgentina 10,8226,725
ChamicalArgentina 10,9526,806
ChepesArgentina 11,0646,875
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6507,861
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9186,785
CórdobaArgentina 11,0186,847
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0266,852
CorrientesArgentina 10,5056,528
CairnsAustralia 14,5909,066
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,61610,325
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0549,355
CedunaAustralia 16,24610,096
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6489,724
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0169,331
Cobar MoAustralia 16,21310,075
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2708,868
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0219,956
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0409,967
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3475,808
CharnocksBarbados 6,0713,773
CotonouBenin 7,2814,525
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6195,977
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8586,126
CabroboBrazil 8,2445,123
CaceresBrazil 9,2355,739
CaetiteBrazil 8,8685,511
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0995,033
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6776,014
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0496,244
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8476,119
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0775,019
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0385,617
CaparaoBrazil 9,5845,955
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4275,858
CaratingaBrazil 9,5055,907
CaravelasBrazil 9,2695,760
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8865,522
CarolinaBrazil 8,1515,065
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1076,281
CataguasesBrazil 9,6846,017
CatalaoBrazil 9,3585,815
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6936,024
CaxiasBrazil 7,8514,878
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6036,589
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9264,925
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7066,031
ChapecoBrazil 10,3916,457
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7935,464
CipoBrazil 8,5285,300
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2695,138
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4255,857
CordeiroBrazil 9,7546,061
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8135,477
CorumbaBrazil 9,5665,944
CoximBrazil 9,4645,881
CrateusBrazil 7,8744,893
CuiabaBrazil 9,1575,690
CuritibaBrazil 10,1716,320
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,4092,740
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7661,719
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,9943,104
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,068664
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,291803
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,6491,025
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3632,090
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,0503,138
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,0493,138
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7001,056
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,7262,937
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7571,713
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5811,604
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6371,639
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6321,635
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,9673,086
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6431,643
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4801,541
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,5991,615
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9771,229
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9171,813
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2762,036
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,374854
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,9672,465
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1511,958
Comox, BcCanada 5,0003,107
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1601,964
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1151,314
Coronation, AbCanada 4,2142,619
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,6172,869
ChicoChile 12,8147,963
ChillanChile 11,7457,298
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7887,325
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7136,657
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7367,915
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5527,179
ChangchunChina 7,7534,818
ChangduChina 8,5815,332
ChangshaChina 9,2765,764
ChengduChina 8,8125,476
ChongqingChina 9,0035,595
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9544,321
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8402,386
CamagueyCuba 5,7013,543
CasablancaCuba 5,6813,530
ChebCzech Republic 3,3022,052
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8541,773
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6253,495
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7273,559
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6883,535
CanarEcuador 8,2705,139
CairoEgypt 6,0293,747
CaenFrance 2,8101,746
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1151,936
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8574,261
CocobeachGabon 8,0925,028
CologneGermany 2,9801,852
ChiosGreece 4,9933,103
CorfuGreece 4,5912,853
ConakryGuinea 6,4994,039
CatacamasHonduras 6,6744,147
CholutecaHonduras 6,8854,279
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8996,151
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0385,616
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0385,616
ChahbaharIran 7,8294,865
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0521,275
ClonesIreland 2,0851,295
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0341,264
CorkIreland 2,2331,387
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2371,390
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,1472,577
CameriItaly 3,5372,198
CampobassoItaly 4,1712,592
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,1092,553
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,1802,598
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0742,531
Cape MeleItaly 3,6612,275
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3442,700
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5792,846
CerviaItaly 3,8182,372
CiampinoItaly 4,0562,521
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7502,331
Cisa PassItaly 3,6912,293
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0022,487
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,6002,237
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6582,894
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5222,810
ChibaJapan 8,7595,443
ChichibuJapan 8,7145,415
ChichijimaJapan 9,7076,032
ChoshiJapan 8,7455,434
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,8403,629
ChilekaMalawi 10,8216,724
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5916,581
ChitipaMalawi 10,1376,299
ChihuahuaMexico 6,1463,819
ComitanMexico 6,7804,213
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8537,366
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1494,443
ChoirMongolia 7,2134,483
CasablancaMorocco 4,0822,537
ChindeMozambique 11,1806,948
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2666,380
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0119,950
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,40210,193
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,22010,701
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,94110,528
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,93910,526
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,69610,375
CondegaNicaragua 6,8524,258
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,7726,694
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9095,536
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4365,242
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6245,359
ChhorPakistan 8,1945,092
ChitralPakistan 7,2334,495
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2386,362
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0446,241
CajamarcaPeru 8,7455,434
ChachapoyasPeru 8,6265,360
ChiclayoPeru 8,7495,437
ChimbotePeru 8,9605,568
CuzcoPeru 9,2515,748
CzestochowaPoland 3,5462,204
CoimbraPortugal 3,3732,096
CalafatRomania 4,3232,687
CeahlauRomania 4,1882,602
ClujRomania 4,1012,548
ConstantaRomania 4,5642,836
CraiovaRomania 4,3362,695
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8742,408
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1782,596
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5822,847
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7702,964
Cape UelenRussia 4,8783,031
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4554,632
CaraRussia 6,2433,879
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3372,695
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7892,976
ChitaRussia 6,7044,166
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6994,163
CokurdahRussia 4,8613,021
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3213,928
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0737,502
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9994,970
CaceresSpain 3,5182,186
CadizSpain 3,8202,374
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6542,271
CordobaSpain 3,7372,322
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5176,535
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3566,435
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7016,650
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9506,183
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8506,121
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5896,580
ChumphonThailand 10,8396,736
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8383,006
CorumTurkey 5,1913,226
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5854,092
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8374,249
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,4871,546
CernovcyUkraine 4,0682,528
ChernigovUkraine 4,0452,514
CarrascoUruguay 11,2817,010
ColoniaUruguay 11,2616,998
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6903,536
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,5732,842
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8292,379
Camden, ScUsa 4,5252,812
Canton, NyUsa 3,2051,992
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,3582,708
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1862,601
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7511,710
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,3852,725
Casper, WyUsa 4,8002,983
Centralia, WaUsa 5,1663,210
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8022,363
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,2462,638
Charles City, IaUsa 4,1762,595
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,5982,858
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,5982,857
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,1172,559
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4012,735
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,0122,493
Chaska, MnUsa 4,0392,510
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,5952,856
Chazy, NyUsa 3,1251,942
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,2001,989
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,4112,741
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,9603,082
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,8873,037
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,0542,519
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,0422,512
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,7753,589
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,8792,410
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,8172,993
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,1802,598
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,1642,588
Circleville, OhUsa 4,0542,519
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,4522,767
Clark, SdUsa 4,2222,623
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,9453,073
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,4792,783
Clayton, NmUsa 5,2543,265
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,8332,382
Clinton, IaUsa 4,1342,569
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8083,609
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,9132,431
College Park, MdUsa 3,8682,403
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,1013,170
Columbia, MoUsa 4,5332,817
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,5352,818
Columbus, GaUsa 4,2132,618
Columbus, InUsa 4,2422,636
Columbus, KsUsa 4,8323,002
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,0132,493
Conception, MoUsa 4,5462,825
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,7092,926
Conway, ArUsa 4,8913,040
Conway, ScUsa 4,4462,763
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3972,111
Corning, ArUsa 4,7502,952
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,2212,002
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,8453,632
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,3733,339
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4862,166
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,4023,357
Covington, LaUsa 5,1983,230
Covington, TnUsa 4,7062,925
Crete, NeUsa 4,5432,823
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,6012,859
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0543,762
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0543,762
CaracasVenezuela 6,5224,053
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6954,161
CoroVenezuela 6,4994,038
ChipataZambia 10,5026,526
ChomaZambia 10,6136,595
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1846,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -