Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,6613,518
DjelfaAlgeria 4,3592,709
DavisAntarctica 17,33810,774
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4889,003
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0378,723
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,1528,173
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,27910,116
DhakaBangladesh 9,1695,698
D’UccleBelgium 2,8771,788
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3395,803
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0355,614
DouradosBrazil 9,8776,137
DoualaCameroon 7,7804,835
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0561,278
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,7832,351
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,2782,658
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4392,758
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1531,338
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,468912
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7381,701
Dryden, OnCanada 3,5552,209
DuianChina 8,0615,009
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2252,626
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,4175,230
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6843,532
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8093,610
DabaaEgypt 5,8043,607
DakhlaEgypt 6,3733,960
DijonFrance 3,2222,002
DresdenGermany 3,2752,035
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,400870
DebrecenHungary 3,9482,454
DalatangiIceland 1,106687
DaltonganjIndia 8,9005,530
DarbhangaIndia 8,7455,434
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9045,533
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9065,534
DumkaIndia 8,9905,587
DwarkaIndia 8,4855,273
DezfulIran 6,5964,099
DublinIreland 2,1901,361
DecimomannuItaly 4,1332,569
DobbiacoItaly 3,5872,229
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0364,372
Deir-AllaJordan 6,0173,739
DagorettiKenya 9,4315,861
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,4762,160
DedzaMalawi 10,6526,619
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4414,624
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9884,342
DaweiMyanmar 10,4256,478
De BiltNetherlands 2,8041,742
De KooyNetherlands 2,7171,688
Den HelderNetherlands 2,7121,685
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,48310,243
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,95310,535
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,12710,022
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,26310,728
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3791,478
DalbandinPakistan 7,6304,742
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,6034,725
DirPakistan 7,2994,536
DroshPakistan 7,2604,511
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7456,677
DohaQatar 7,4304,617
DorohoiRomania 4,1252,564
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9022,425
DudinkaRussia 4,3912,729
DzardzanRussia 5,0083,112
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,2654,515
DakarSenegal 5,8563,639
DaruSierra Leone 6,7344,184
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1127,526
DamazinSudan 7,9944,968
DongolaSudan 7,0744,396
DamascusSyria 5,9423,693
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,9423,692
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9253,682
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8404,250
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1076,280
DjerbaTunisia 4,7752,967
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6823,531
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9961,240
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2051,370
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,4602,771
DonetskUkraine 4,6332,879
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5994,722
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,5942,855
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,0472,515
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,3163,304
Danville, IlUsa 4,2342,631
Darlington, ScUsa 4,4362,756
Davenport, WaUsa 4,8963,042
David City, NeUsa 4,5262,812
Dayton, OhUsa 4,0782,534
Dayton, WaUsa 5,0093,112
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,0303,125
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,8833,655
Decatur, IlUsa 4,2782,658
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,8403,629
Delaware, OhUsa 4,0182,497
Delphine, InUsa 4,0952,545
Denton, MdUsa 3,8292,379
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,0193,119
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,3412,698
Deseret, UtUsa 5,4643,395
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9602,461
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,8182,373
Dickson, TnUsa 4,5862,850
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9073,049
Dixon, IlUsa 4,1342,569
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,9843,097
Dover, DeUsa 3,8292,379
Dover, TnUsa 4,6202,871
Dublin, TxUsa 5,4513,387
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,1282,565
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7912,356
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,4692,777
Durham, NhUsa 3,2412,014
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9123,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -