Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,7612,959
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6182,870
EsquelArgentina 12,4117,712
EzeizaArgentina 11,3127,029
East SaleAustralia 16,94210,528
Esperance (po)Australia 16,22710,084
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22710,084
EssendonAustralia 16,91110,508
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8446,117
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7676,691
EspinosaBrazil 8,9705,574
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1741,972
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,2022,611
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,1672,590
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,1782,596
Edson, AbCanada 4,3042,675
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,9833,096
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0551,898
Estevan, SkCanada 4,0762,533
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,8963,042
Eureka, NtCanada 2,1291,323
ErlianChina 7,5874,715
El CaranoColombia 7,3154,546
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,0031,866
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7723,587
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6943,538
El ArishEgypt 6,0463,757
El TorEgypt 6,3183,926
ErfurtGermany 3,1601,963
EssenGermany 2,9431,829
EsfahanIran 6,7194,175
EilatIsrael 6,2463,882
EsashiJapan 8,0635,010
EldoretKenya 9,1805,705
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8474,255
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2322,630
EeldeNetherlands 2,7831,729
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,94110,528
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,9564,322
EnuguNigeria 7,4434,625
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4496,493
EvoraPortugal 3,5572,211
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3744,582
EkimcanRussia 6,7934,221
Elat’MaRussia 4,2132,618
ElistaRussia 5,0763,154
ErbogacenRussia 5,6273,496
EssejRussia 4,7842,973
Ed DueimSudan 7,6784,771
El FasherSudan 7,4084,603
El GeneinaSudan 7,2984,535
El ObeidSudan 7,6694,765
El ShowakSudan 7,7944,843
En NahudSudan 7,6374,745
EdirneTurkey 4,7032,922
ErzincanTurkey 5,4793,405
ErzurumTurkey 5,5313,437
EskisehirTurkey 5,0623,146
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,3373,938
EntebbeUganda 9,1035,657
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1041,308
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1671,347
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,6332,258
Eastman, GaUsa 4,8062,987
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9041,805
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,4422,760
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,8262,999
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,8523,636
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,9952,482
Elko, NvUsa 5,4193,367
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,7772,968
Elmira, NyUsa 3,5552,209
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,5203,430
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,1261,943
Erie, PaUsa 3,6982,298
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,6862,912
Eugene, OrUsa 5,4423,382
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,8333,003
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,7953,601
Eureka, SdUsa 4,2232,625
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,1583,205
Evansville, InUsa 4,4002,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -