Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0554,384
FarahAfghanistan 7,1894,468
FormosaArgentina 10,3606,438
ForrestAustralia 16,0289,960
FrancistownBotswana 11,0816,886
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7354,807
FloraniaBrazil 7,9764,956
FlorestaBrazil 8,2525,128
FlorianoBrazil 8,0605,009
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4056,466
FormosaBrazil 9,0605,630
FortalezaBrazil 7,7154,794
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2406,363
FrancaBrazil 9,6175,976
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,5652,215
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,6582,273
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,8272,378
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1202,560
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,4002,734
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8362,384
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5992,236
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,2592,647
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8932,419
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7911,734
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7931,735
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,469913
FayaChad 6,6984,162
FamagustaCyprus 5,6603,517
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6831,667
FarafraEgypt 6,1743,837
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5125,289
FichtelbergGermany 3,2972,049
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1281,944
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5482,826
FrederikshbGreenland 711442
FaranahGuinea 6,5144,048
FalconaraItaly 3,9222,437
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8082,367
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2202,623
FonniItaly 4,0722,530
FrontoneItaly 3,9032,425
FrosinoneItaly 4,1032,550
FukauraJapan 8,1985,094
FukueJapan 9,0215,606
FukuiJapan 8,6985,405
FukuokaJapan 8,9375,553
FukushimaJapan 8,5205,294
FukuyamaJapan 8,8615,506
FushikiJapan 8,6195,356
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,6344,122
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,9347,416
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,2867,635
FunchalMadeira 3,9232,438
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9363,689
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1332,568
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2471,396
FaroPortugal 3,7142,308
FerganaRussia 6,7774,211
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6124,109
FalunSweden 2,6501,646
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6451,643
FeodosijaUkraine 4,7982,981
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4742,780
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,6322,879
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,3172,683
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,1292,566
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9962,483
Farmington, MeUsa 3,0071,869
Farmington, MnUsa 3,9932,481
Farmington, MoUsa 4,5132,804
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,2702,653
Fayette, IaUsa 4,1312,567
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,8833,034
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,3462,700
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,9683,087
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,8793,032
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,4363,378
Findlay, OhUsa 3,9452,452
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,7643,582
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,7672,341
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,8992,423
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,9523,077
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,2212,623
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,9253,060
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,2943,290
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,7362,943
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,9643,085
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,0162,496
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,3203,306
Framingham, MaUsa 3,3272,067
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,2962,670
Franklin, LaUsa 5,3833,345
Franklin, PaUsa 3,7952,358
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,9672,465
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,9813,717
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,1322,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -