Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,3554,570
GhazniAfghanistan 7,3304,555
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,6102,865
General PicoArgentina 11,4897,139
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1136,906
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3955,217
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,85910,476
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5019,632
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3949,566
GrazAustria 3,7102,306
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6953,539
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7593,579
GomelBelarus 3,9542,457
GrodnoBelarus 3,5432,202
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2845,148
GoianiaBrazil 9,2015,718
GoiasBrazil 9,1265,671
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3995,840
GrajauBrazil 7,9734,955
GuairaBrazil 10,0746,260
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7734,830
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1585,691
GarouaCameroon 7,3584,572
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,0991,304
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,1191,938
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,0313,126
Golden, BcCanada 4,5212,810
Goose, NfCanada 1,8571,154
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,4452,141
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,2712,654
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8231,754
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,4801,541
GanzhouChina 9,5785,952
GuangzhouChina 9,8376,113
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6383,503
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2585,132
GonderEthiopia 8,0565,006
GourdonFrance 3,2972,049
GrenobleFrance 3,4432,139
GeisenheimGermany 3,1081,932
GorlitzGermany 3,3272,067
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8922,419
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,8834,277
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7314,183
GoaIndia 9,3855,832
GuwahatiIndia 8,9445,558
GelaItaly 4,5802,846
GenoaItaly 3,6482,267
GhediItaly 3,6192,249
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3482,702
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1932,606
GrossetoItaly 3,9012,424
GrottaglieItaly 4,3932,730
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9732,469
GuidoniaItaly 4,0452,514
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0584,386
GifuJapan 8,7735,451
GaoMali 6,1503,821
GuamMariana Islands 11,2196,971
GuadalajaraMexico 6,8134,234
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,6904,157
GuaymasMexico 6,4374,000
GaluutMongolia 7,0114,357
GemertNetherlands 2,8721,785
GisborneNew Zealand 16,25710,103
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,0829,994
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,70510,381
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,42110,204
GayaNiger 6,7304,182
GardermoenNorway 2,4711,535
GeiloNorway 2,3201,442
GdanskPoland 3,2322,009
GalatiRomania 4,4222,748
Gor’KijRussia 4,1932,606
GorznyjRussia 5,4253,371
GridinoRussia 3,1221,940
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,0965,653
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3308,284
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6262,253
GijonSpain 3,1361,949
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6764,770
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,8134,855
GoteborgSweden 2,6811,666
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6711,660
GothenburgSweden 2,6811,666
GunnarnSweden 2,4881,546
GenevaSwitzerland 3,3602,088
GabesTunisia 4,7162,931
GafsaTunisia 4,6102,865
GiresunTurkey 5,3143,302
GoztepeTurkey 4,8933,040
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2903,908
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3573,951
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0701,286
GajvoronUkraine 4,2502,641
GeniceskUkraine 4,6702,902
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,9143,054
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7262,937
Galva, IlUsa 4,2142,618
Galveston, TxUsa 5,5753,464
Geneva, NeUsa 4,5892,852
Genoa, NeUsa 4,5892,852
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,3312,691
Glenville, WvUsa 4,0302,505
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,3662,092
Golconda, NvUsa 5,4573,391
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,2672,652
Goodland, KsUsa 4,9103,051
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,6802,908
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9092,429
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,3833,345
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,6082,864
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,2483,261
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,8522,394
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6313,499
Gravette, ArUsa 4,8633,022
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,6102,864
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,8182,372
Greenfield, InUsa 4,1462,577
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,9143,054
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,2732,656
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,4362,757
Greenville, MsUsa 5,0433,134
Greenville, OhUsa 4,1032,550
Greenville, PaUsa 3,7952,358
Greenville, TxUsa 5,2553,266
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,4852,787
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,5532,829
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,3822,723
Groton, CtUsa 3,4772,160
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6402,884
GuanareVenezuela 6,7584,200
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,9804,337
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4033,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -