Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,0074,354
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,7772,968
HuamboAngola 9,7636,067
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6369,095
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,46210,851
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,47010,856
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0369,344
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0681,907
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5072,801
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8111,747
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7861,731
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5842,227
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8561,153
Harrow, OnCanada 3,8192,373
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6932,295
Hope, BcCanada 4,8873,037
HaikouChina 10,1176,287
HailarChina 7,0964,410
HamiChina 7,2484,504
HetanChina 7,4044,601
HavanaCuba 5,7023,543
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7003,542
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7003,542
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7753,589
HelwanEgypt 6,0513,760
HurguadaEgypt 6,4253,993
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,549963
HelsinkiFinland 3,0761,911
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0811,914
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,4427,732
HamburgGermany 2,8971,800
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8971,800
HannoverGermany 2,9771,850
HelgolandGermany 2,7571,713
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,4372,136
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2383,255
HolsteinsborgGreenland 730454
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1885,710
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1285,673
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,061659
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,3715,823
HaifaIsrael 5,9303,685
HaboroJapan 7,7864,839
HachijojimaJapan 9,0345,614
HachinoheJapan 8,2135,104
HagiJapan 8,8535,501
HakodateJapan 8,0695,014
HamadaJapan 8,8035,471
HamamatsuJapan 8,8485,498
HikoneJapan 8,7855,459
HimejiJapan 8,8265,485
HiradoJapan 8,9545,564
HirooJapan 8,0164,981
HiroshimaJapan 8,8625,507
HitaJapan 8,9715,575
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0915,649
HunLibya 5,4363,378
HomboriMali 6,1963,850
HomalinMyanmar 9,1795,704
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1266,292
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,83210,460
HighbankNew Zealand 16,97810,550
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,91910,513
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,35210,783
HororataNew Zealand 16,96710,544
HyderabadPakistan 8,1515,065
HuanucoPeru 8,9715,574
HelPoland 3,2252,004
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3084,542
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7082,926
HatangaRussia 4,4282,752
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8952,421
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4565,876
HailSaudi Arabia 6,7574,199
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,7592,336
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6218,465
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4015,220
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0535,004
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6496,618
HalaibSudan 7,0494,380
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,6924,780
HudeibaSudan 7,3904,592
HaparandaSweden 2,7101,684
HarnosandSweden 2,6281,633
HamaSyria 5,7893,597
HassakahSyria 5,8393,629
Hua HinThailand 10,6416,612
HakkariTurkey 5,8743,650
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4231,506
HersonUkraine 4,5262,812
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0252,501
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,6553,514
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1821,977
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,4692,777
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7432,326
Hart, MiUsa 3,7692,342
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4102,119
Hartington, NeUsa 4,4052,737
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,7972,981
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,6332,879
Hays, KsUsa 4,8222,997
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,9463,695
Hebron, NeUsa 4,6832,910
Helena, MtUsa 4,7172,931
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5202,187
Henderson, NcUsa 4,2062,614
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,4662,775
Hermit, CoUsa 5,2833,283
Hernando, MsUsa 4,8212,996
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,9303,063
Highmore, SdUsa 4,2672,652
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6912,294
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,3732,718
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,9132,431
Holly, CoUsa 5,0543,141
Homer, AkUsa 5,0553,141
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,1752,594
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,5132,805
Horton, KsUsa 4,6022,860
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,6332,879
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,0882,540
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,6772,285
Houma, LaUsa 5,3693,336
Houston, TexasUsa 5,5333,438
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,1572,583
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,6992,920
Huron, SdUsa 4,2872,664
HanoiVietnam 9,8996,151
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,0216,849
HarareZimbabwe 10,8896,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -