Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2823,282
In SalahAlgeria 5,0903,163
InnsbruckAustria 3,5002,175
IbiriteBrazil 9,5375,926
IguatuBrazil 8,0054,974
IlheusBrazil 8,9425,557
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9524,941
IndaialBrazil 10,3356,422
IpameriBrazil 9,3085,784
IraiBrazil 10,4056,466
IreceBrazil 8,5595,319
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6945,403
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8274,864
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9124,916
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2915,773
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6606,003
ItapevaBrazil 10,0056,217
ItirucuBrazil 8,7845,459
ItuacuBrazil 8,8375,492
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8756,136
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2532,022
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2071,371
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7622,338
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,469913
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,4641,531
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9676,194
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,9587,431
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8258,591
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6343,501
IzobambaEcuador 8,0254,987
IsmailiaEgypt 6,0213,741
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,9234,302
IoanninaGreece 4,6242,873
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 697433
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 844524
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,7235,421
IranshahrIran 7,6404,748
IstranaItaly 3,6772,285
IidaJapan 8,7635,445
IizukaJapan 8,9325,550
IrakoJapan 8,8605,505
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8786,138
IrozakiJapan 8,8685,511
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8946,148
IshinomakiJapan 8,4465,248
IwamizawaJapan 7,9144,918
IzuharaJapan 8,8595,505
IrbidJordan 5,9953,726
IfraneMorocco 4,1722,592
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,38010,800
IlorinNigeria 7,1284,429
InchonNorth Korea 8,4725,264
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,1331,325
IslamabadPakistan 7,5074,665
IquitosPeru 8,2355,117
IloiloPhilippines 11,3717,066
IasiRomania 4,2532,643
IcaRussia 6,4934,035
IlirnejRussia 5,1043,172
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8824,276
IrkutskRussia 6,5144,048
Ivdel’Russia 4,4512,766
IbizaSpain 3,8672,403
IspartaTurkey 5,2533,264
IstanbulTurkey 4,8833,035
IzmirTurkey 5,0333,128
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9472,453
IzmailUkraine 4,4692,777
Imperial, NeUsa 4,7722,965
Independence, KsUsa 4,8773,030
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,2612,026
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,1832,600
Indianola, IaUsa 4,4072,739
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,6942,296
Inverness, FlUsa 5,0703,150
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,2312,629
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,6762,284
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5122,182
IsokaZambia 10,1536,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -