Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,2044,476
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,3224,550
JuninArgentina 11,3177,033
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9266,168
JacobinaBrazil 8,5425,308
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8284,864
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0885,026
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2925,774
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7286,045
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,1322,568
JiuquanChina 7,7044,787
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,1224,426
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7023,543
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8233,618
JoensuuFinland 3,1221,940
JokioinenFinland 2,9831,854
JyvskylFinland 2,9741,848
JakobshavnGreenland 699434
JulianehbGreenland 688427
JagdalpurIndia 9,3405,804
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8557,988
JerusalemIsrael 6,0333,749
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,9444,315
JosNigeria 7,1344,433
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,314816
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,327825
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,8594,883
JhelumPakistan 7,6004,723
JiwaniPakistan 7,9024,910
JuliacaPeru 9,4165,851
JakutskRussia 5,7863,595
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1383,193
JenisejskRussia 5,6023,481
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8214,860
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4994,660
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4515,873
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,2164,484
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,8524,880
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6167,219
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8062,365
JubaSudan 8,5745,328
JokkmokkSweden 2,5001,553
JönköpingSweden 2,7741,724
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7721,723
JendoubaTunisia 4,4052,737
JerbaTunisia 4,7462,949
JerseyUk 2,7331,699
JaltaUkraine 4,7922,978
Jackson, MsUsa 5,0713,151
Jackson, TnUsa 4,6922,916
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,9073,050
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,3222,686
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,8162,371
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6122,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -