Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,2614,512
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4294,617
KhostAfghanistan 7,4104,605
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0374,373
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3178,897
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8899,874
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6892,293
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6943,538
KandiBenin 6,7924,220
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,7232,935
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1221,940
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1241,941
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,7432,948
Kenora, OnCanada 3,6332,258
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3452,079
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8572,397
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1901,982
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7931,114
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1021,927
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0374,373
KashiChina 7,0254,366
KunmingChina 9,3885,834
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8695,511
KhargaEgypt 6,4484,007
KosseirEgypt 6,5514,071
KajaaniFinland 2,9411,827
KuopioFinland 3,0261,880
KuusamoFinland 2,9031,804
KarlsruheGermany 3,2141,997
KasselGermany 3,0641,904
KonstanzGermany 3,3662,092
KumasiGhana 7,1184,423
KalamataGreece 4,9283,063
KerkiraGreece 4,5912,853
Kythira IslandGreece 5,0493,137
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 607377
Kap TobinGreenland 839521
KankanGuinea 6,5114,046
KindiaGuinea 6,4634,016
KissidougouGuinea 6,5974,099
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1195,666
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9506,183
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9516,184
KeszthelyHungary 3,8132,370
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 948589
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2095,723
KotaIndia 8,4765,267
KozhikodeIndia 9,9016,153
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6848,503
KermanIran 7,1744,458
KermanshahIran 6,3363,938
Khoram AbadIran 6,4764,024
KilkennyIreland 2,2191,379
KingstonJamaica 6,0263,744
KagoshimaJapan 9,1635,694
KanazawaJapan 8,6405,369
KaruizawaJapan 8,6735,389
KatsuuraJapan 8,8105,474
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7685,448
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7234,799
KobeJapan 8,8445,496
KochiJapan 8,9615,568
KofuJapan 8,7495,437
KumagayaJapan 8,6975,404
KumamotoJapan 9,0255,608
KumejimaJapan 9,7056,031
KureJapan 8,8815,519
KushiroJapan 7,9394,933
KutchanJapan 7,9484,939
KyotoJapan 8,8115,475
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,3083,920
KitaleKenya 9,1175,666
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,8754,272
KufraLibya 6,2473,882
KaunasLithuania 3,4312,132
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2412,014
KybartaiLithuania 3,4032,115
KarongaMalawi 10,1896,331
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,3977,082
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7767,318
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,7007,271
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,5107,152
KuantanMalaysia 11,6807,258
KuchingMalaysia 12,1267,535
KayesMali 6,0203,741
KeniebaMali 6,1973,851
KidalMali 5,9683,708
KitaMali 6,2173,863
KoutiaMali 6,3983,976
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4897,140
KisinevMoldova 4,3282,690
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2604,512
KhatgalMongolia 6,6184,113
KhovdMongolia 6,6544,135
KhujirtMongolia 7,0514,382
KhutagMongolia 6,7864,217
KenitraMorocco 4,0412,511
KalewaMyanmar 9,3375,802
KathaMyanmar 9,2975,777
KawthaungMyanmar 10,8776,759
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,7126,035
KengtungMyanmar 9,7006,027
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0835,645
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2847,012
KathmanduNepal 8,5675,324
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7599,171
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,79210,434
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,28410,119
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,60310,317
KarioiNew Zealand 16,43010,210
KawerauNew Zealand 16,24910,097
KopuaNew Zealand 16,46310,230
KanoNigeria 6,8924,283
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4635,259
KarasjokNorway 2,5921,611
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0861,296
KristiansandNorway 2,4651,532
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1521,338
KhasabOman 7,5444,688
KarachiPakistan 8,1505,065
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,1475,062
KhanpurPakistan 7,9144,918
KhuzdarPakistan 7,8304,865
KororPalau 11,8787,381
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,7222,313
KlodzkoPoland 3,4642,153
KoszalinPoland 3,1341,948
KrakowPoland 3,6412,262
KalakanRussia 6,4183,988
KaliningradRussia 3,2952,047
KamenskoeRussia 5,6373,503
KandalaksaRussia 2,9571,837
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2592,025
KazanRussia 4,4532,767
KemRussia 3,1761,974
KerchRussia 4,8112,990
KhabarovskRussia 7,3094,542
KirenskRussia 5,9993,728
KirovRussia 4,2252,625
KljuciRussia 6,3683,957
KolpasevRussia 5,3763,340
KorfRussia 5,8733,650
KostromaRussia 3,9452,451
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2662,651
KotlasRussia 3,9042,426
KrasnodarRussia 4,9683,087
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2093,237
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7062,925
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8683,646
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9891,858
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7172,931
KurganRussia 5,0913,163
KurskRussia 4,2392,634
KyraRussia 6,9464,316
KigaliRwanda 9,2105,723
KoldaSenegal 6,1093,796
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5444,066
KosiceSlovakia 3,8272,378
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7587,307
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1435,060
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,4796,512
KadugliSudan 7,8664,888
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,1974,473
KassalaSudan 7,7144,793
KhartoumSudan 7,5264,677
KostiSudan 7,7774,833
KalmarSweden 2,9581,838
KaresuandoSweden 2,5231,568
KarlstadSweden 2,6221,630
KristianstadSweden 2,9021,803
KamishliSyria 5,8083,609
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4746,509
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8136,719
Khon KaenThailand 10,3086,406
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6046,589
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4486,493
KairouanTunisia 4,5402,821
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5603,455
KarsTurkey 5,5613,455
KastamonuTurkey 5,0623,145
KayseriTurkey 5,3873,347
KonyaTurkey 5,3243,309
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0893,784
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,9074,292
KinlossUk 1,9731,226
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,3932,730
KievUkraine 4,1052,551
KirillovkaUkraine 4,6342,879
KirovogradUkraine 4,3422,698
KlepininoUkraine 4,6882,913
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,4272,751
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7682,342
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4312,753
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,9112,430
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,6672,900
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,6032,860
Keene, NhUsa 3,2792,038
Kenton, OhUsa 3,9642,464
Kenton, OkUsa 5,1953,228
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,5163,428
Kimball, NeUsa 4,8643,023
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2963,291
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,0633,146
Kinston, NcUsa 4,3062,676
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5563,452
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,4672,776
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2643,271
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6552,893
KabompoZambia 10,1656,317
KabweZambia 10,4246,477
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4206,475
KafirondaZambia 10,2196,350
KaomaZambia 10,3136,409
KasamaZambia 10,0996,276
KasempaZambia 10,2246,353
KawambwaZambia 9,9716,196
KaroiZimbabwe 10,7166,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -