Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5182,186
LuandaAngola 9,2585,753
LuenaAngola 9,8116,097
La PlataArgentina 11,3207,034
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0386,238
La RiojaArgentina 10,8566,746
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3117,029
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2258,218
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2316,358
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,32310,764
LavertonAustralia 16,92510,517
LearmonthAustralia 14,7839,187
LongreachAustralia 15,3249,522
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3239,522
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0629,981
Low HeadAustralia 17,27010,732
LinzAustria 3,5432,202
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9141,189
LerwickUk 1,9141,189
La PazBolivia 9,4845,894
LavrasBrazil 9,6776,013
LencoisBrazil 8,6995,405
LinharesBrazil 9,4555,876
LondrinaBrazil 9,9636,191
LomBulgaria 4,3532,705
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,6862,291
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3552,085
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0841,917
Langara, BcCanada 4,9193,057
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,1311,945
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,4772,782
London, OnCanada 3,6492,268
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,6261,010
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,3672,092
Lytton, BcCanada 4,8142,992
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4662,775
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0066,839
LanzhouChina 8,2305,114
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5555,316
Las GaviotasColombia 7,2724,519
LimonCosta Rica 7,0824,401
LarnacaCyprus 5,6693,523
LimassolCyprus 5,6603,517
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0976,274
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4775,889
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6231,630
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7303,561
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6893,535
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7463,571
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6313,499
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,0094,977
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,4375,243
LuxorEgypt 6,5264,055
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,9254,303
Laucala BayFiji 14,1148,770
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1701,970
Le MansFrance 2,9511,834
LilleFrance 2,8421,766
LyonFrance 3,3572,086
LambarnGabon 8,2955,155
LastourvilleGabon 8,3965,218
LibrevilleGabon 8,1435,060
LeipzigGermany 3,1901,982
LindenbergGermany 3,2021,990
LamiaGreece 4,7732,966
LarissaGreece 4,7032,922
LemnosGreece 4,8002,983
LimnosGreece 4,8052,986
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7673,584
LabeGuinea 6,3383,938
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1145,663
La CeibaHonduras 6,6244,116
La MesaHonduras 6,6954,160
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6224,736
LudhianaIndia 7,8954,906
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,6642,898
LatinaItaly 4,0952,545
LatronicoItaly 4,3712,716
LecceItaly 4,4522,767
LodwarKenya 8,9315,550
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9236,166
LiepajaLatvia 3,1821,977
LaukuvaLithuania 3,3032,052
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0631,903
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,4472,763
LabuanMalaysia 11,8287,350
LuqaMalta 4,7102,927
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9373,689
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,7764,211
LashioMyanmar 9,4715,885
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,06710,605
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,55610,288
LincolnNew Zealand 16,95910,539
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,62710,332
LagosNigeria 7,2874,528
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2561,402
LillehammerNorway 2,3891,485
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,7644,825
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9256,167
LimaPeru 9,2285,734
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1216,910
LisbonPortugal 3,5002,175
LeninbadRussia 6,7164,174
LevsiRussia 4,7232,935
LungiSierra Leone 6,6124,109
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7522,331
LanzaroteSpain 4,4002,734
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3692,094
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4872,167
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5072,179
LatakiaSyria 5,7043,544
LampangThailand 10,0196,226
LoeiThailand 10,1726,321
Lop BuriThailand 10,4246,477
LomeTogo 7,2644,514
LeemingUk 2,3231,443
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9141,189
London, EnglandUk 2,6141,624
London-GatwickUk 2,6421,642
LynehamUk 2,5381,577
L’VovUkraine 3,8542,395
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,3132,680
LozovajaUkraine 4,4942,793
LubnyUkraine 4,2502,641
LuckUkraine 3,8492,392
LuganskUkraine 4,6542,892
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,0172,496
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,2722,655
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,3633,332
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,4243,370
Lake City, FlUsa 5,0083,112
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,2332,009
Laketown, UtUsa 5,0923,164
Lamar, MoUsa 4,6912,915
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,5513,449
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,0872,539
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,9133,053
Langdon, NdUsa 3,8682,403
Laramie, WyUsa 4,9123,053
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,9563,701
Larned, KsUsa 4,9173,056
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,1003,169
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,8403,629
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8682,404
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,6412,884
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2412,014
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,3122,680
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,6462,887
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,5962,856
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8592,398
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,4022,736
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,3672,714
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,6752,905
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,1252,563
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,9613,083
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,1051,930
Lexington, MoUsa 4,5962,856
Lexington, VaUsa 4,0862,539
Libby, MtUsa 4,7162,930
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,5462,825
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,9082,429
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,1322,567
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,9283,062
Llano, TxUsa 5,5943,476
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,8182,994
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,1943,849
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,1763,838
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,1953,849
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,5763,465
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,2062,614
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,3102,678
Louisville, MsUsa 4,9573,080
Loup City, NeUsa 4,6072,863
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3412,076
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,4633,395
Luling, TxUsa 5,6633,519
Lusk, WyUsa 4,7222,934
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,1212,561
LivingstoneZambia 10,6656,627
LundaziZambia 10,3986,462
LusakaZambia 10,5236,539
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,5126,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -