Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,9434,315
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,9664,329
MilianaAlgeria 4,1572,583
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8906,146
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,43911,458
Malarg EArgentina 11,5767,193
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1827,570
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6427,234
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1346,919
MendozaArgentina 11,2777,008
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2707,003
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7996,711
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0439,348
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,48511,487
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8109,203
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3699,551
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,90410,504
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,91910,514
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,52610,270
Mount GambierAustralia 16,91510,511
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0149,330
MuharraqBahrain 7,2874,528
MinskBelarus 3,6792,286
MogilevBelarus 3,7872,353
MaunBotswana 10,7966,709
MacapaBrazil 7,3714,580
MacauBrazil 7,8654,887
MaceioBrazil 8,3725,203
MachadoBrazil 9,7306,047
ManausBrazil 7,8554,881
MarabaBrazil 7,9464,938
MaringaBrazil 9,9746,198
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6344,744
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9835,582
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4575,255
MonteiroBrazil 8,1725,078
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1695,698
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8614,885
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5485,312
MamfeCameroon 7,5844,713
MarouaCameroon 7,2754,521
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,0571,278
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1251,942
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,4252,750
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2082,615
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,9283,062
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,3582,708
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,9813,096
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7041,680
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5941,612
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0921,921
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,1101,933
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,0982,546
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,8791,789
Morden, MbCanada 3,8562,396
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3882,105
MoundouChad 7,5424,687
MatecanaColombia 7,3844,588
MoroniComoros 10,7776,697
MosnovCzech Republic 3,5962,235
MarstalDenmark 2,8251,756
Melville HallDominica 5,8423,630
MichesDominican Republic 5,6703,523
MocaDominican Republic 5,6713,524
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6863,533
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6523,512
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7113,549
MilagroEcuador 8,2455,123
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,7203,554
MinyaEgypt 6,1973,851
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7724,830
MassawaEritrea 7,8384,870
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,503934
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8721,785
MarseilleFrance 3,5832,226
MontpellierFrance 3,5162,185
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0114,357
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,6737,875
MakokouGabon 8,2555,130
MayumbaGabon 8,5945,341
MitzicGabon 8,1845,085
MkamboGabon 8,2475,125
MoandaGabon 8,4885,274
MouilaGabon 8,4445,247
MagdeburgGermany 3,0931,922
MunichGermany 3,4252,128
MünsterGermany 2,9251,818
MethoniGreece 4,9363,068
MilosGreece 5,0723,152
MitiliniGreece 4,9473,074
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9423,071
MacentaGuinea 6,7074,168
MamouGuinea 6,4464,006
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0295,611
MiskolcHungary 3,8552,395
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,6966,025
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,1785,082
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,9945,589
MusulipatnamIndia 9,6055,969
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4217,718
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7877,946
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,5617,184
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6598,488
MashhadIran 6,6974,161
Malin HeadIreland 1,9821,232
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8732,407
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3782,721
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,5302,815
MilanItaly 3,5722,220
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,5312,194
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9392,448
ManIvory Coast 6,8814,276
MaebashiJapan 8,6685,386
MaizuruJapan 8,7615,444
MakurazakiJapan 9,1935,712
MatsueJapan 8,7485,436
MatsumotoJapan 8,6835,396
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9255,546
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8026,091
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9706,196
MishimaJapan 8,8115,475
MitoJapan 8,6735,389
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9235,545
MiyakoJapan 8,3115,165
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8576,125
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1485,684
MiyazakiJapan 9,1275,672
MombetsuJapan 7,7884,839
MoriokaJapan 8,3055,161
MuroranJapan 8,0144,980
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9995,592
MutsuJapan 8,1295,051
Ma’AnJordan 6,2243,868
MafraqJordan 6,0313,748
MombasaKenya 9,8346,111
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,0946,272
MaseruLesotho 11,9127,402
MonroviaLiberia 6,9344,309
MisratahLibya 5,0823,158
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3187,033
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4567,119
MananjaryMadagascar 11,9667,436
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6937,266
MakhangaMalawi 10,9146,782
MangochiMalawi 10,7066,653
MwmosaMalawi 10,8886,766
MzimbaMalawi 10,3756,447
MzuzuMalawi 10,3486,430
MalaccaMalaysia 11,8137,340
MersingMalaysia 11,8417,358
MiriMalaysia 11,9057,398
MaleMaldives 10,5316,544
MenakaMali 6,2673,895
MoptiMali 6,2093,859
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5917,203
MazatlanMexico 6,6984,162
MeridaMexico 6,1983,851
Mexico CityMexico 6,7594,200
MonterreyMexico 6,1793,840
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,8174,236
MaantyMongolia 7,1084,417
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2484,504
MatadMongolia 7,2664,515
MurenMongolia 6,7034,165
MarrakechMorocco 4,2752,657
MeknesMorocco 4,1202,560
MideltMorocco 4,2712,654
MaputoMozambique 11,7647,311
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,9936,831
MandalayMyanmar 9,5225,917
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6355,987
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,6156,596
MindatMyanmar 9,5175,914
MonywaMyanmar 9,4795,890
MyeikMyanmar 10,6156,596
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2025,718
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,9311,821
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,26810,731
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,48410,243
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,21810,700
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,30410,131
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,38610,183
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,77310,423
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,68710,370
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,04910,595
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,94210,528
ManaguaNicaragua 6,9744,334
MasatepeNicaragua 6,9934,345
MagariaNiger 6,8064,229
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8984,287
MaradiNiger 6,6914,158
MaiduguriNigeria 7,0854,402
MakurdiNigeria 7,3454,564
MinnaNigeria 7,0754,397
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7635,445
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2781,415
MajisOman 7,7354,807
MasirahOman 8,2155,105
Muscat  Oman 7,8964,907
MultanPakistan 7,7874,839
MurreePakistan 7,4884,653
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2948,261
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9376,175
MoyobambaPeru 8,5815,333
MactanPhilippines 11,4367,106
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9216,786
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1841,978
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,4205,232
MagadanRussia 6,0803,778
MahackalaRussia 5,5273,434
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3202,063
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3202,063
MarkovoRussia 5,3523,326
MinusinskRussia 6,0713,773
MogocaRussia 6,6054,104
MoscowRussia 3,9642,463
MurmanskRussia 2,8871,794
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,9574,323
MatamSenegal 5,8473,634
MogadishuSomalia 9,4805,891
MadridSpain 3,5192,187
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5202,187
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8852,414
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8682,404
MelillaSpain 4,0662,526
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8912,418
MalakalSudan 8,0995,033
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7507,302
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,3762,098
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8646,130
Mae SariangThailand 9,9836,203
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1586,312
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,3536,434
MalatyaTurkey 5,5343,439
MersinTurkey 5,5313,437
MuglaTurkey 5,2043,234
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3631,468
ManstonUk 2,6961,676
MeloUruguay 10,9866,827
MercedesUruguay 11,1336,918
MontevideoUruguay 11,2857,013
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,7632,960
Madison, FlUsa 4,9073,049
Madison, InUsa 4,1992,610
Madison, NeUsa 4,4502,765
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,9982,485
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,7312,940
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,8352,383
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,5792,845
Marengo, IlUsa 4,0892,541
Marion, InUsa 4,0512,517
Marion, NcUsa 4,3672,714
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,6072,242
Marshall, TxUsa 5,2363,254
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,9082,429
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8573,018
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,0032,488
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,5073,422
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,4402,759
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,5552,831
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,8212,996
Medford, WiUsa 3,8592,398
Mellette, SdUsa 4,2672,652
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,7992,982
Mena, ArUsa 4,9803,095
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,0123,115
Mexia, TxUsa 5,4143,365
Mexico, MoUsa 4,5062,800
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,3403,318
Midland, TxUsa 5,6463,508
Milan, MnUsa 4,1302,566
Milbank, SdUsa 4,1392,572
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4542,768
Milford, DeUsa 3,7902,355
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,7062,924
Millen, GaUsa 4,6832,910
Millport, OhUsa 3,8372,384
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,3232,065
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,9512,455
Minden, NeUsa 4,6352,880
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,0132,494
Minonk, IlUsa 4,1942,606
Missoula, MtUsa 4,7822,972
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,1553,204
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,2082,615
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,2722,655
Monroe, NcUsa 4,4092,740
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,1302,566
Montgomery AlUsa 4,9163,055
Montrose, CoUsa 5,3293,312
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6912,294
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,2682,652
Morganton, NcUsa 4,3672,714
Moro, OrUsa 5,2633,271
Morris, MnUsa 4,0402,510
Morrison, IlUsa 4,1502,579
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,2272,627
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,7322,319
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,3002,672
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,7252,315
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,1291,944
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,4692,777
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,5662,837
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,8582,397
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,9693,088
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5144,048
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,6484,131
MaracayVenezuela 6,5694,082
MaturinVenezuela 6,5134,047
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,7064,167
MeridaVenezuela 6,8444,253
MagoyeZambia 10,5486,555
MansaZambia 10,0956,273
MbalaZambia 9,9676,194
MfuweZambia 10,4466,491
MisamfuZambia 10,0926,271
MonguZambia 10,2956,398
MpikaZambia 10,2856,391
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5126,532
Mt MakuluZambia 10,5286,542
MumbwaZambia 10,4356,485
MwinilungaZambia 9,9836,203
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,0986,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -