Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,1764,459
NeuquenArgentina 11,9217,408
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4157,094
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5849,684
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6819,123
Nowra RanAustralia 16,56310,292
NuriootpaAustralia 16,54610,282
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3053,297
NatitingouBenin 6,8274,242
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7826,079
NgaoundereCameroon 7,5724,705
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6444,750
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6221,008
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,0093,113
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2031,369
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2901,423
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7722,344
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,0132,494
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2642,028
N’DjamenaChad 7,1324,432
NanchangChina 9,2975,777
NanjingChina 8,9735,576
NanningChina 9,7846,080
NicosiaCyprus 5,6273,496
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8971,800
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6513,512
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7943,601
NegeleEthiopia 8,8825,520
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1038,764
NandiFiji 14,1038,764
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8721,784
NancyFrance 3,1441,954
NantesFrance 2,9481,832
NiceFrance 3,6482,267
NeustrelitzGermany 3,0611,902
NurembergGermany 3,2922,046
NurnbergGermany 3,2902,045
NaxosGreece 5,0783,156
NanortalikGreenland 719447
NarsarsuaqGreenland 627390
NordGreenland 1,8681,161
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 684425
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8224,239
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0175,603
New DelhiIndia 8,1775,081
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2192,622
NaganoJapan 8,6375,367
NagasakiJapan 9,0275,609
NagoJapan 9,6886,020
NagoyaJapan 8,7995,468
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7286,045
NaraJapan 8,8475,497
NazeJapan 9,5055,907
NemuroJapan 7,8984,908
NiigataJapan 8,5005,282
NikkoJapan 8,6325,364
NobeokaJapan 9,0585,628
NairobiKenya 9,4315,860
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9986,834
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8284,243
NidaLithuania 3,2702,032
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1706,941
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,9107,401
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3756,447
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,5096,530
NaraMali 6,0483,759
NioroMali 5,9863,720
NemaMauritania 5,8933,662
NouakchottMauritania 5,5193,430
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8959,256
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,38010,179
NelsonNew Zealand 16,69810,376
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,57210,298
NandaimeNicaragua 7,0064,354
N’GuigmiNiger 6,8374,248
NiameyNiger 6,5174,050
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3311,448
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5581,589
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,1181,316
NawabshahPakistan 8,0625,010
NokkundiPakistan 7,5674,702
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8176,100
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9296,792
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6492,268
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8694,269
NikolaevRussia 4,4622,773
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8094,231
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4343,998
NizneangarskRussia 6,2363,875
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1263,807
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,3172,682
NovgorodRussia 3,4822,163
NovosibirskRussia 5,6973,540
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5476,554
No. 6Sudan 7,0084,355
NyalaSudan 7,5484,691
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2606,376
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3166,410
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,0716,880
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0046,216
NarathiwatThailand 11,3557,056
NigdeTurkey 5,4223,369
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1563,826
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,5272,813
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,9322,444
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,9322,444
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,5352,818
Natchez, MsUsa 5,2033,233
Neosho, MoUsa 4,7872,975
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3402,075
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6212,250
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,7952,358
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,1392,572
New London, WiUsa 3,8552,396
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,2983,292
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,3103,300
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,1292,566
New YorkUsa 3,5532,208
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5792,224
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5722,220
Newark, NjUsa 3,5892,230
Newberry, MiUsa 3,5862,228
Newberry, ScUsa 4,5662,837
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,9223,058
Newnan, GaUsa 4,7882,976
Newport, TnUsa 4,4082,739
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9493,075
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0462,514
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,4722,779
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5523,450
North Loup, NeUsa 4,5422,822
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,7002,921
Norton, KsUsa 4,7742,967
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,8822,412
NdolaZambia 10,2826,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -