Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,1162,557
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3183,304
OranArgentina 10,1276,293
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7489,165
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7499,787
OstendeBelgium 2,7761,725
ObidosBrazil 7,6464,751
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5194,051
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,2021,990
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,2031,991
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1997,581
OdenseDenmark 2,7811,728
OtavaloEcuador 7,9524,941
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2858,877
OuluFinland 2,8091,745
OroomiehIran 5,9243,681
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0082,491
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6514,133
ObihiroJapan 7,9474,938
OfunatoJapan 8,3755,205
OitaJapan 8,9855,583
OkayamaJapan 8,8415,494
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6035,967
OmaezakiJapan 8,8665,509
OmuJapan 7,7624,823
OnahamaJapan 8,6105,350
OsakaJapan 8,8475,498
OshimaJapan 8,8535,501
OtaruJapan 7,9174,920
OwaseJapan 8,9195,542
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3822,723
OujoaMorocco 4,1532,581
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7149,143
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,13610,649
OphirNew Zealand 17,20610,692
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,22610,083
OtautauNew Zealand 17,36610,792
OcotalNicaragua 6,8274,242
OrlandNorway 2,2051,370
OsloNorway 2,4711,536
OhotskRussia 6,1183,802
OkhotskRussia 6,1183,802
OlekminskRussia 5,8863,658
OlenekRussia 4,9213,058
OmskRussia 5,4043,358
OnegaRussia 3,3792,100
OrenburgRussia 5,0453,135
OymyakonRussia 5,6843,532
OviedoSpain 3,1461,955
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4461,520
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9121,188
OdessaUkraine 4,4622,772
OvrucUkraine 3,9472,452
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,4582,770
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,4962,794
Oakland, MdUsa 3,9492,454
Oakley, IdUsa 5,2283,249
Oconto, WiUsa 3,7712,343
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,2051,992
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,1043,172
Olathe, KsUsa 4,6412,884
Olivia, MnUsa 4,1052,551
Olympia, WaUsa 5,1653,210
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,4652,775
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,4642,774
Oolitic, InUsa 4,2862,663
Orlando, FlUsa 5,1013,170
Orono, MeUsa 2,9701,845
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,8802,411
Oswego, NyUsa 3,4152,122
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,1832,599
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,6412,884
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,4152,744
Owosso, MiUsa 3,7832,351
Ozark, ArUsa 4,9803,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -