Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3348,286
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,5036,527
ParanaArgentina 11,0076,840
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7286,667
PehuajoArgentina 11,4777,132
PergaminoArgentina 11,2406,984
PigeArgentina 11,6747,254
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0506,867
PosadasArgentina 10,4576,498
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4606,500
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2917,017
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3567,057
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8699,861
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6979,133
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1931,984
ParakouBenin 6,9704,331
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3475,187
ParacatuBrazil 9,2435,744
ParanaBrazil 8,7335,427
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1766,323
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5555,938
ParintinsBrazil 7,7434,812
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6464,751
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5146,533
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3945,837
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2055,099
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3415,183
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0805,642
PeixeBrazil 8,6835,396
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3425,184
PicosBrazil 8,0885,026
PiraiBrazil 9,8276,107
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1085,660
PompeuBrazil 9,4535,874
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9216,165
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5804,710
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2776,386
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5485,312
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6976,647
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5365,304
PosseBrazil 8,8945,527
PlevenBulgaria 4,4542,768
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5752,843
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8936,769
Peace River, AbCanada 4,1242,563
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2131,375
Penticton, BcCanada 4,7972,981
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2121,996
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4182,124
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,3032,052
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,0373,130
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3731,475
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,0153,117
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,8022,363
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,8612,399
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5392,821
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8162,993
Princeton, BcCanada 3,8792,410
ParronChile 11,4657,124
Puerto AysenChile 12,7077,896
Puerto MonttChile 12,2897,637
Punta ArenasChile 13,4888,381
PingbianChina 8,9525,563
PeralesColombia 7,4074,603
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0064,354
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,1484,442
PragueCzech Republic 3,3852,103
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8513,636
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6813,530
PoloDominican Republic 5,8323,624
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6323,500
PichilingueEcuador 8,1325,053
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1585,069
PuyoEcuador 8,1285,051
Port-SaidEgypt 5,9533,699
ParisFrance 2,9621,841
PerpignanFrance 3,5512,207
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,6439,721
Port-GentilGabon 8,2415,121
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,4635,259
PotsdamGermany 3,1391,950
PatrasGreece 4,8032,985
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,6151,003
Prins Christian SundGreenland 678421
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7683,585
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8333,624
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,5614,077
PecsHungary 3,9262,440
PambanIndia 10,2446,366
PuneIndia 9,0745,638
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,0947,515
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2627,619
PadovaItaly 3,6912,294
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5852,228
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,4402,759
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,4242,749
PantelleriaItaly 4,5082,801
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6772,285
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,1222,562
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9322,444
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0692,528
PiacenzaItaly 3,6412,263
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7842,352
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7992,360
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1572,583
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3092,678
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0652,526
PrizziItaly 4,4832,786
PakseLaos 10,5346,546
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,4277,101
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,2727,626
PlaisanceMauritius 12,3127,651
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8427,359
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3042,674
PatheinMyanmar 10,0326,234
PutaoMyanmar 8,9935,588
PyiMyanmar 9,8316,109
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7769,182
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,21210,074
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,51210,261
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,59410,311
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,10110,005
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,33310,149
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,6754,148
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5954,720
PohangNorth Korea 8,6575,380
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2915,152
PadidanPakistan 7,9914,966
PanjgurPakistan 7,8104,853
ParachinarPakistan 7,3644,576
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,9544,943
PeshawarPakistan 7,4104,605
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7578,549
PilarParaguay 10,4366,485
PiscoPeru 9,3865,833
PiuraPeru 8,6055,347
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0835,644
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4127,091
PoznanPoland 3,3092,056
PrzemyslPoland 3,8012,362
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3802,101
PortalegrePortugal 3,5002,175
Porto Portugal 3,2722,033
PavelecRussia 4,2032,612
PecoraRussia 3,9722,469
PermRussia 4,5332,817
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7454,191
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3702,094
PjatigorskRussia 5,2323,251
PoronajskRussia 7,2474,503
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,8323,003
Providenja BayRussia 5,1243,184
PskovRussia 3,4072,117
PodorSenegal 5,6993,541
PopradSlovakia 3,7482,329
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3197,655
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5737,191
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8542,395
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,3996,462
Port SudanSudan 7,3384,560
ParamariboSuriname 6,7854,216
PiteňSweden 2,6291,633
PalmyraSyria 5,9153,675
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,7837,944
PhetchabunThailand 10,2646,378
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2006,338
PhraeThailand 10,0546,248
PhuketThailand 11,0936,893
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,0626,874
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5266,541
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7166,659
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3783,963
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5501,585
PoltavaUkraine 4,3542,705
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0636,875
PradoUruguay 11,2877,014
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2887,014
Palestine, IlUsa 4,3292,690
Pana, IlUsa 4,3392,697
Paoli, InUsa 4,2422,636
Paris, IlUsa 4,2342,631
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9172,434
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,2003,231
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,9093,050
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,1523,201
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,9243,060
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,5922,853
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,1063,173
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,1313,188
Peoria, IlUsa 4,2452,638
Perry, OkUsa 5,0183,118
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7122,307
Philo, OhUsa 3,9752,470
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,9513,698
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,3872,726
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,9673,086
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8592,398
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,2352,632
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8512,393
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5532,208
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3392,075
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,7502,952
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,0803,157
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8592,398
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,1832,599
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,8343,004
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,0753,154
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,4763,403
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5922,232
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,0753,154
Portage, WiUsa 3,9032,425
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1511,958
Portland, OregonUsa 5,2783,280
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,0872,540
Prescott, ArUsa 5,0333,128
Priest River, IdUsa 4,7942,979
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9282,441
Princeton, InUsa 4,4252,750
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3832,102
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,1423,195
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0684,392
PetaukeZambia 10,5196,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -