Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,9674,330
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,7333,562
QubaAzerbaijan 5,7253,558
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8754,894
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,2681,410
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,8901,796
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,6062,862
QuinteroChile 11,3497,052
QingdaoChina 8,5505,313
QiqiharChina 7,3514,568
QuitoEcuador 8,0014,972
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,22610,705
QuettaPakistan 7,5974,721
Quanah, TxUsa 5,3063,297
Quitman, GaUsa 4,9473,074
Quang TriVietnam 10,3966,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -