Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9586,809
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7106,655
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2156,969
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3128,272
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2126,346
RosarioArgentina 11,1366,920
RichmondAustralia 16,41110,198
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2839,497
RecifeBrazil 8,1945,092
RemansoBrazil 8,3755,204
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7645,446
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8556,124
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2516,370
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3555,813
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,3122,679
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,4992,174
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,0462,514
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,0492,516
Resolute, NtCanada 2,2681,409
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,6032,861
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7641,718
RuoqiangChina 7,4834,650
Rafael NunezColombia 6,7764,211
RandersDenmark 2,6831,667
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7683,584
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6313,499
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,9567,430
RumipambaEcuador 8,0965,031
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2353,874
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,3753,961
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1413,816
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8584,261
RostockGermany 2,9491,833
RhodesGreece 5,2683,274
RaufarhöfnIceland 979608
ReykhólarIceland 709441
ReykjavíkIceland 759472
RamsarIran 6,2473,882
RashtIran 6,1603,828
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2861,421
RadicofaniItaly 3,9182,435
Resia PassItaly 3,5092,180
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8512,393
RivoltoItaly 3,6932,295
Rolle PassItaly 3,6072,241
RomeItaly 4,0392,510
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0422,512
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7252,315
RumoiJapan 7,8334,867
RigaLatvia 3,2812,039
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,3602,088
RodriguesMauritius 12,5007,768
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5354,061
RabatMorocco 4,0622,524
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0776,262
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4446,490
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,67610,363
RangioraNew Zealand 16,92110,515
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,82710,456
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,18910,060
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,23510,089
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,26510,107
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,25110,720
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,26510,107
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,16910,047
RivasNicaragua 7,0334,371
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,9404,934
RebolyRussia 3,0951,923
Rostov On DonRussia 4,7972,981
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,2644,514
RagaSudan 7,9494,940
RashadSudan 7,8374,870
RenkSudan 7,9264,925
RumbekSudan 8,2935,153
RanongThailand 10,8766,759
Roi EtThailand 10,3766,448
RizeTurkey 5,3993,355
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6194,113
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,3932,730
RomnyUkraine 4,2042,612
RovnoUkraine 3,8882,416
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5894,716
RochaUruguay 11,2246,975
Racine, WiUsa 3,9672,465
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2502,641
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,5452,824
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,5452,824
Reading, PaUsa 3,6942,296
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,7723,587
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,7212,934
Redding, CaUsa 5,7413,568
Redlands, CaUsa 6,1243,806
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,7243,557
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,0952,545
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,0302,504
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,0302,504
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,1542,581
Rochester, MnUsa 4,0692,528
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4952,172
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,3122,680
Rockford, IlUsa 4,0752,532
Rockville, InUsa 4,1902,604
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,3592,709
Rome, GaUsa 4,6892,914
Roseau, MnUsa 3,7762,346
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5373,441
Roswell, NmUsa 5,6213,493
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8292,379
Rushville, IlUsa 4,3672,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -