Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,3184,548
TiranaAlbania 4,4242,749
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6573,515
TebessaAlgeria 4,4822,785
TimimounAlgeria 4,8012,984
TindoufAlgeria 4,6892,914
TouggourtAlgeria 4,6332,879
TrelewArgentina 12,3327,663
TucumanArgentina 10,5466,554
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8699,240
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8679,239
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8968,635
TibooburraAustralia 15,9929,938
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8509,228
TshaneBotswana 11,1576,933
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7055,410
TarauacaBrazil 8,6415,369
TauaBrazil 7,9664,950
TefeBrazil 7,9754,956
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2865,771
TeresinaBrazil 7,8724,892
TiriosBrazil 7,1964,472
TorresBrazil 10,6096,592
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4544,632
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6816,016
TriunfoBrazil 8,1695,076
TucuruiBrazil 7,7714,829
TuriacuBrazil 7,5134,668
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3211,442
Terrace, BcCanada 4,7262,937
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3902,728
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,5942,234
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5992,237
Thompson, MbCanada 3,3042,053
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,5252,190
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1501,957
Tofino, BcCanada 5,0943,166
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5182,186
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5242,190
Trenton, OnCanada 3,3942,109
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,0921,922
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5241,568
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9937,453
TaiyuanChina 8,2525,128
TaoyuanChina 9,7746,073
TengchongChina 9,2605,754
TønderDenmark 2,7431,705
TylstrupDenmark 2,6241,631
TystofteDenmark 2,8321,760
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7963,602
TahrirEgypt 5,9443,694
TantaEgypt 5,9443,694
TallinEstonia 3,1291,944
TartuEstonia 3,2922,046
TampereFinland 2,9521,835
TurkuFinland 2,9501,833
ToulonFrance 3,6442,265
ToulouseFrance 3,4052,116
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,2647,621
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,3588,301
TchibanGabon 8,5485,312
TbilisiGeorgia 5,5383,441
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0711,908
TamaleGhana 6,8514,257
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6452,887
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,9013,046
TimehriGuyana 6,7664,205
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,8124,233
TelaHonduras 6,6494,132
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,2346,360
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,2346,360
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3568,300
TabrizIran 5,9383,690
TeheranIran 6,3933,973
Tel AvivIsrael 6,0053,732
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3912,728
TarvisioItaly 3,6692,280
TermoliItaly 4,1452,576
TorinoItaly 3,5422,201
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,5232,189
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,4242,749
TrevicoItaly 4,2462,638
TrevisoItaly 3,6832,289
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7512,331
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,5362,197
TabouIvory Coast 7,2064,478
TadotsuJapan 8,8825,520
TakadaJapan 8,5895,337
TakamatsuJapan 8,8805,518
TakayamaJapan 8,6915,400
TanegashimaJapan 9,2595,754
TatenoJapan 8,7085,411
TateyamaJapan 8,8275,485
TokushimaJapan 8,9115,537
TokyoJapan 8,7495,437
TomakomaiJapan 7,9814,959
TottoriJapan 8,7525,439
ToyamaJapan 8,6295,362
ToyookaJapan 8,7495,437
TsuJapan 8,8465,497
TsurugaJapan 8,7425,432
TsuyamaJapan 8,7975,467
TurgayKazakhstan 5,5643,458
TripoliLebanon 5,8093,610
TobrukLibya 5,5193,430
TripoliLibya 4,9653,086
TelsiaiLithuania 3,2742,035
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7037,272
TolanaroMadagascar 12,2867,635
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9797,444
ThyoloMalawi 10,8796,761
TawauMalaysia 11,9967,454
TessalitMali 5,7693,585
TimbuktuMali 6,0023,730
TombMali 6,0083,733
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5753,464
TacubayaMexico 6,7594,200
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,4183,988
TarialanMongolia 6,7514,195
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7514,195
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9634,327
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3724,581
TangierMorocco 3,9172,434
TarfayaMorocco 4,5252,812
TazaMorocco 4,1382,571
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6786,014
TaungooMyanmar 9,8586,126
ThandweMyanmar 9,8396,114
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8739,242
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,23010,707
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,17010,048
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,30210,751
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,60110,316
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,33010,148
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,43810,215
TemukaNew Zealand 17,06210,602
TimaruNew Zealand 17,06810,607
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,85410,473
TahouaNiger 6,4754,023
TillaberyNiger 6,4183,988
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6015,345
TromsoNorway 2,3431,456
TrondheimNorway 2,2571,402
ThumraitOman 8,2975,156
TacnaPeru 9,6996,027
TarapotoPeru 8,6145,353
TrujilloPeru 8,8665,509
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3517,054
TorunPoland 3,3392,075
TimisoaraRomania 4,0852,538
TambovRussia 4,3762,719
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3673,956
TaraRussia 5,2573,267
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6082,864
TermezRussia 6,9124,296
TernejRussia 7,7064,788
TobolskRussia 4,9423,071
TomskRussia 5,6093,486
Tot’MaRussia 3,8492,392
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1352,569
TuapseRussia 5,0503,138
TuraRussia 5,1783,218
TurukhanskRussia 4,7752,967
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,3014,537
TortosaSpain 3,6402,262
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,3986,462
TokerSudan 7,4764,646
TartousSyria 5,7723,587
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7806,077
TaboraTanzania 9,6465,994
TakThailand 10,1576,312
TrangThailand 11,1706,941
TabligboTogo 7,2284,492
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6237,223
TunisTunisia 4,4312,754
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0463,757
TireeUk 1,9111,188
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2701,411
TernopilUkraine 3,9562,459
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0846,888
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,8012,984
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7662,961
Talladega, AlUsa 4,8303,001
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,0153,117
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,1963,229
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,1982,609
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3532,084
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,5922,853
Temple, TxUsa 5,5103,424
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,3533,327
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,0143,116
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,9182,435
Toledo, IaUsa 4,2692,653
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,8992,423
Tooele, UtUsa 5,2883,286
Topeka, KsUsa 4,6622,897
Towanda, PaUsa 3,5752,221
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,2413,257
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,7052,302
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,0193,740
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,9483,075
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,8753,030
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7512,331
TashkentUzbekistan 6,5894,095
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7424,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -