Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6388,475
UaupesBrazil 7,6504,754
UbatubaBrazil 9,9236,167
UberabaBrazil 9,5325,923
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4872,167
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,9764,335
UpernavikGreenland 1,073667
UummannaqGreenland 818508
UdineItaly 3,6932,295
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3772,720
UenoJapan 8,8415,494
UnzendakeJapan 9,0305,611
UrakawaJapan 8,0314,990
UshibukaJapan 9,0875,647
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6535,377
UwajimaJapan 8,9925,587
UkmergeLithuania 3,4432,140
UtenaLithuania 3,4612,151
UlaangomMongolia 6,4844,029
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0294,368
UlgiiMongolia 6,5144,048
UliastaiMongolia 6,8214,238
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5554,073
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1664,453
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5095,288
UfaRussia 4,8032,985
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5992,236
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6244,116
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1433,818
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4814,027
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7862,352
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3583,951
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9903,722
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2573,267
Umm BeninSudan 7,8454,875
UmeňSweden 2,6591,653
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4966,522
Udon ThaniThailand 10,2106,345
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1066,280
UrfaTurkey 5,6883,535
UsakTurkey 5,1123,177
Uman’Ukraine 4,2312,629
UzgorodUkraine 3,8782,410
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,8902,417
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,9212,437
Urbana, IlUsa 4,2342,631
Urbana, OhUsa 4,0392,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -