Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,4912,791
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1036,900
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8546,745
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3037,024
ViennaAustria 3,6412,262
VitebskBelarus 3,6902,293
VassourasBrazil 9,8006,090
VicosaBrazil 9,6135,974
VitoriaBrazil 9,5585,939
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9625,569
VarnaBulgaria 4,6252,874
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,0391,888
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9753,091
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,1212,561
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,0792,535
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,0343,128
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,0733,153
ValdiviaChile 12,1177,529
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0767,504
VallenarChile 10,8836,763
ValparaisoChile 11,3377,045
VanguardiaColombia 7,3904,592
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,1875,088
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6641,655
VestervigDenmark 2,5801,603
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7363,564
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6753,526
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6613,518
VilsandiEstonia 3,0771,912
VaasaFinland 2,7681,720
VestmannaeyjarIceland 863536
VeravalIndia 8,6885,399
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,5305,922
ValentiaIreland 2,1591,342
VeniceItaly 3,7042,302
VeronaItaly 3,6482,267
VicenzaItaly 3,6632,276
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,0142,494
ViterboItaly 3,9742,469
VolterraItaly 3,8312,381
VientianeLaos 10,1426,303
VarenaLithuania 3,5142,184
VilniusLithuania 3,5092,181
VeracruzMexico 6,6534,134
VlissingenNetherlands 2,7881,733
VaernesNorway 2,2761,414
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2811,417
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7521,710
VillarricaParaguay 10,2856,391
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,3072,676
VanavaraRussia 5,6243,495
VasileviciRussia 3,9162,433
Velikie LukiRussia 3,6192,249
VerhojanskRussia 5,1903,225
ViljujskRussia 5,5293,436
VitimRussia 5,8913,660
Vize IslandRussia 3,3602,088
VladivostokRussia 7,8924,904
VolgogradRussia 4,8733,028
VologdaRussia 3,7852,352
VoronezRussia 4,3852,725
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5422,822
VytegraRussia 3,5162,185
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6176,597
ValenciaSpain 3,7342,320
ValladolidSpain 3,3562,086
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1591,963
VisbySweden 2,9731,847
VanTurkey 5,7703,585
ValleyUk 2,2781,416
VinnitsaUkraine 4,1162,558
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,9313,686
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7602,958
Valentine, NeUsa 4,5332,817
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,2773,279
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,3752,719
Vevay, InUsa 4,2272,626
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,1023,171
Victoria, TxUsa 5,7133,550
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,9932,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -