Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6573,516
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9483,696
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7363,564
YaoundeCameroon 7,8634,886
YokoCameroon 7,7144,794
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9791,851
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5212,188
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,8792,410
YanjiChina 7,9024,910
YichangChina 8,9785,579
YinchuanChina 8,0294,990
YiningChina 6,7594,200
YariguiesColombia 7,0904,406
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7213,555
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6473,509
YazdIran 6,8944,284
YakushimaJapan 9,2945,775
YamagataJapan 8,4645,260
YamaguchiJapan 8,8815,519
YokkaichiJapan 8,8235,483
YokohamaJapan 8,7765,454
YonagoJapan 8,7525,439
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8646,129
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6567,243
YeMyanmar 10,2926,395
YolaNigeria 7,3334,557
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7855,459
YurimaguasPeru 8,5415,307
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7982,982
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4974,659
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3553,949
Yakima, WaUsa 5,0993,169
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6892,914
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,8062,986
York, PaUsa 3,7702,343
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,7972,360
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,1453,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -