Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,3114,543
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,5612,213
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6153,489
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7364,807
ZhengzhouChina 8,5885,337
ZhijiangChina 9,2965,777
ZagrebCroatia 3,8402,386
ZugspitzeGermany 3,4702,156
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,8122,990
ZahedanIran 7,4224,612
ZanjanIran 6,1713,835
ZacatecasMexico 6,5684,082
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5764,708
ZinderNiger 6,7274,180
ZhobPakistan 7,5924,718
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7817,321
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7837,322
ZamoscPoland 3,7452,327
Zielona GoraPoland 3,2892,044
ZigalovoRussia 6,2623,891
ZiganskRussia 5,2193,243
ZyryankaRussia 5,3943,352
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4982,174
ZurichSwitzerland 3,3652,091
ZanzibarTanzania 10,0416,240
ZonguldakTurkey 4,9633,084
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,5332,817
ZitomirUkraine 4,0362,508
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,3462,701
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,2552,644
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,6323,500
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,0842,538
ZambeziZambia 10,1166,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -