Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9094,294
ShkoderAlbania 4,3412,698
SkikdaAlgeria 4,2872,664
SaltaArgentina 10,3356,423
San AntonioArgentina 12,0667,498
San LuisArgentina 11,2707,003
San RafaelArgentina 11,4527,117
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5927,203
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6326,607
SarmientoArgentina 12,6587,866
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,44510,219
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,43610,213
SalzburgAustria 3,5272,192
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6803,530
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9143,675
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8003,604
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9391,826
SaveBenin 7,1054,415
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5195,915
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1282,565
SalvadorBrazil 8,7435,433
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6886,642
SantaremBrazil 7,6894,778
SantosBrazil 9,9846,204
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7836,079
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1195,045
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0465,000
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4946,521
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5606,562
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7736,073
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5964,721
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3775,827
São PauloBrazil 9,9386,176
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7216,041
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6945,402
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4625,258
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5905,338
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4775,889
SobralBrazil 7,7104,791
SoureBrazil 7,4274,615
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5405,307
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1066,901
SurubimBrazil 8,1685,076
SadovoBulgaria 4,5852,849
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5622,835
SofiaBulgaria 4,4662,775
SiemreapCambodia 10,6706,631
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7711,722
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,4132,742
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8241,755
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,9613,083
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,8701,162
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6061,619
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,9952,483
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4762,160
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9801,231
Scott, SkCanada 4,0732,531
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3661,470
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8101,746
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0311,883
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8232,376
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,5552,209
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,4922,170
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,0892,541
Smithers, BcCanada 4,6402,883
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2571,403
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6411,641
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,1992,609
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,2042,612
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5431,581
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3892,727
SalCape Verde 5,5433,444
SantiagoChile 11,3827,073
SewellChile 11,4387,108
ShanghaiChina 9,0985,654
ShantouChina 9,8796,139
ShenyangChina 7,9684,952
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,7604,201
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6634,141
San JoseCosta Rica 7,1244,427
SibenikCroatia 4,0262,502
SplitCroatia 4,0712,530
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9881,857
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6581,652
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6733,525
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7393,566
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6723,525
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6683,522
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6543,514
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7523,574
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6913,536
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7613,580
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7533,575
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7183,553
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6623,519
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6693,523
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6863,533
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7533,575
San GabrielEcuador 7,8984,908
SalloumEgypt 5,6073,484
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8503,635
SohagEgypt 6,3923,972
St. KatrineEgypt 6,2903,909
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,9244,303
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1588,177
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7301,696
StrasbourgFrance 3,2192,001
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9534,321
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8084,230
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2263,248
SchleswigGermany 2,8061,744
StuttgartGermany 3,2702,032
SamosGreece 5,0913,164
Skiros IslandGreece 4,8603,020
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,1753,216
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 604375
SiguiriGuinea 6,4013,978
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,7974,224
SzegedHungary 3,9892,479
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7402,324
StykkisholmurIceland 692430
SagarIndia 8,7225,420
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5264,677
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0038,080
SemnanIran 6,4954,036
ShahroudIran 6,4814,027
ShirazIran 7,0524,382
ShannonIreland 2,1441,332
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,6582,273
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2162,620
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5022,797
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7292,317
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9852,476
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4602,771
SigonellaItaly 4,5792,845
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1824,463
SagaJapan 8,9715,575
SaigoJapan 8,6675,386
SakaiJapan 8,7395,431
SakataJapan 8,3905,214
SapporoJapan 7,9314,928
SaseboJapan 8,9785,579
SendaiJapan 8,4645,260
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0525,625
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9015,531
ShinjoJapan 8,4095,225
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9855,584
ShirakawaJapan 8,5895,337
ShizuokaJapan 8,8255,484
SumotoJapan 8,8835,520
SuttsuJapan 7,9594,946
SuwaJapan 8,7055,410
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5867,200
SavannakhetLaos 10,3506,432
SiauliaiLithuania 3,3262,067
SiluteLithuania 3,2872,042
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4502,765
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3517,054
SalimaMalawi 10,6076,592
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8217,345
SibuMalaysia 12,0717,501
SanMali 6,3143,924
SegouMali 6,2703,896
SikassoMali 6,5034,041
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0027,458
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9164,297
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2314,493
SainshandMongolia 7,4174,609
SafiMorocco 4,1682,590
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4492,764
SittweMyanmar 9,6155,975
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3081,434
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,1771,353
SaiqOman 7,9194,921
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,3655,198
SurOman 8,0545,005
SialkotPakistan 7,6754,770
SibbiPakistan 7,7094,790
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3966,460
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5345,925
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5177,157
SandomierzPoland 3,6762,285
SniezkaPoland 3,3992,112
SuwalkiPoland 3,4512,144
SzczecinPoland 3,1281,944
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6842,289
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2872,043
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6433,507
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,2597,618
Satu MareRomania 3,9792,473
SibiuRomania 4,2132,618
SulinaRomania 4,5312,816
SadrinskRussia 4,9733,090
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3352,072
SalekhardRussia 4,1552,582
SaratovRussia 4,6852,911
SejmcanRussia 5,7003,542
SelagoncyRussia 5,1833,221
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4784,647
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6244,116
SmolenskRussia 3,8102,368
SociRussia 5,1293,187
SortovalaRussia 3,2302,007
SuntarRussia 5,6653,520
SurgutRussia 4,8232,997
SverdlovskRussia 4,7952,980
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0232,500
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6133,488
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0575,007
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6256,602
SingaporeSingapore 11,9617,433
SliacSlovakia 3,7342,320
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4655,260
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1585,070
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3982,112
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2972,049
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2111,995
SevilleSpain 3,7442,327
SennarSudan 7,7814,835
ShambatSudan 7,5194,672
ShendiSudan 7,4554,633
StenseleSweden 2,4631,530
StockholmSweden 2,8421,766
StorlienSweden 2,3361,452
SundsvallSweden 2,6131,624
SantisSwitzerland 3,4122,120
SongeaTanzania 10,3376,424
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2706,382
SongkhlaThailand 11,2376,983
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4446,490
Surat ThaniThailand 10,9836,825
SurinThailand 10,4986,524
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7924,221
SokodeTogo 6,9614,326
SfaxTunisia 4,6582,895
SousseTunisia 4,5482,826
SamsunTurkey 5,1853,222
SiirtTurkey 5,7593,579
SivasTurkey 5,3613,331
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7374,186
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5001,553
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8081,124
SarataUkraine 4,4482,764
SarnyUkraine 3,8512,393
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,7732,966
SumyUkraine 4,2512,642
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5994,722
SaltoUruguay 10,9336,794
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,8943,663
Safford, AzUsa 5,9003,666
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,1421,953
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,1723,214
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,4582,770
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,5892,852
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,1292,566
Salem, InUsa 4,2422,636
Salem, OrUsa 5,3593,330
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,2503,262
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,6253,496
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,7143,551
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,2553,887
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,0203,741
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6433,507
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,2093,859
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,8132,370
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,2613,891
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,1943,849
Santuck, ScUsa 4,4662,775
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,4692,156
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,7212,934
Scott City, KsUsa 5,0083,112
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,7652,961
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,2422,636
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,0823,158
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,0953,166
Sedan, KsUsa 4,8733,028
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,9423,071
Selma, AlUsa 4,9713,089
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5152,184
Seymour, InUsa 4,2422,636
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,2962,670
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,6542,892
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,2223,245
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,3852,725
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,2922,667
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,9992,485
Southport, NcUsa 4,4072,739
Sparta, IlUsa 4,4852,787
Spencer, WvUsa 4,0312,505
Spickard, MoUsa 4,4652,774
Spokane, WaUsa 4,8713,027
Spooner, WiUsa 3,8682,404
Springfield, IlUsa 4,3212,685
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,7372,944
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7993,604
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,9922,481
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,4572,770
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,6972,297
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5532,208
State College, PaUsa 3,7272,316
State University, MsUsa 4,9573,080
State University, NmUsa 5,8603,641
Staunton, VaUsa 4,0352,508
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,0423,133
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,4112,741
Stockton, CaUsa 5,9423,692
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,3092,678
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4062,117
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,9803,095
Summerville, ScUsa 4,5912,853
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,1273,186
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,5512,828
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,4982,795
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4312,132
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6654,142
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9614,325
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8174,236
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0304,368
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6892,914
SocotraYemen 8,7995,468
SenangaZambia 10,3886,455
SerenjeZambia 10,3716,444
SeshekeZambia 10,5696,568
SolweziZambia 10,1066,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -