Jill2016.com
Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ammassalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ammassalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ammassalik with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,61210,323
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,1618,179
WilliamtownAustralia 16,31110,136
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5019,011
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4119,577
WoomeraAustralia 16,16510,045
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3378,909
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1451,333
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5762,222
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2522,642
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4252,750
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4862,166
Windsor, OnCanada 3,7982,360
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,7542,333
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,9152,433
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3943,974
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1215,668
WajimaJapan 8,5525,314
WakamatsuJapan 8,5505,313
WakayamaJapan 8,8965,528
WakkanaiJapan 7,6694,766
WajirKenya 9,2715,761
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7766,696
WindhoekNamibia 10,8346,732
WaihiNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,30410,132
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,24010,092
WaimateNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,33610,151
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,57710,301
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,10910,010
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,44710,220
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,29610,126
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,31410,137
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,55010,285
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,23210,087
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,49210,248
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,15310,038
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,27910,116
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,18810,059
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,99810,563
WintonNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,19310,062
WarsawPoland 3,5192,187
WroclawPoland 3,4212,126
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2915,152
Wad MedaniSudan 7,6894,778
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,8474,255
WauSudan 8,1285,051
WaddingtonUk 2,4601,528
Waco, TxUsa 5,4533,389
Wake IslandUsa 10,3526,433
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,8683,025
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,4502,765
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,5332,817
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,0513,139
Walnut, IlUsa 4,1342,569
Warren, OhUsa 3,8372,384
Warren, PaUsa 3,6572,273
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,4622,772
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8842,414
Washington, IaUsa 4,3172,683
Washington, InUsa 4,2862,663
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,9023,046
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3422,077
Watertown, SdUsa 4,1762,595
Watertown, WiUsa 3,9962,483
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,9182,435
Waverly, OhUsa 4,1142,557
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,8603,020
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,0563,142
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,7172,931
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,3683,335
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,0243,122
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,9332,444
West Chester, PaUsa 3,7302,318
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,2333,252
West Point, GaUsa 4,7882,976
West Point, NyUsa 3,5532,208
White Hall, IlUsa 4,4172,745
Whitestown, InUsa 4,1462,577
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,2813,282
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,8793,032
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,9023,046
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5892,230
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,0672,527
Williamson, WvUsa 4,1702,591
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6442,265
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,1972,608
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,7302,318
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,7482,329
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,3772,720
Windsor, IlUsa 4,3732,718
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,1132,556
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,1582,584
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,5033,419
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8592,398
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,5252,812
Winslow, AzUsa 5,7393,567
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,4252,750
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,9402,449
Wooster, OhUsa 3,8952,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -